Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Allestree EM League, 27/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.derwentvalleyorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.3km, climb: 90m, 24 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:36:38 1249
2 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:39:15 1208
3 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:39:16 1208
4 Joe Elliott NOC M 1994 00:40:07 1195
5 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:41:10 1178
6 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:41:34 1172
7 Matthew White LEI M 1967 00:42:52 1151
8 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:43:23 1142
9 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 00:43:31 1140
10 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 00:44:04 1132
11 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:44:05 1132
12 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:44:26 1127
13 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 00:45:32 1109
14 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:46:17 1098
15 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 00:46:23 1097
16 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:47:16 1084
17 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:48:06 1071
18 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:48:11 1069
19 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:48:12 1069
20 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:49:04 1055
21 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 00:49:05 1055
22 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:49:20 1051
23 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:49:27 1049
24 Simon West LEI M 1997 00:49:55 1042
25 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:50:22 1035
26 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 00:52:01 1009
27 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:52:59 995
28 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 00:53:21 989
29 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 00:54:15 976
30 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:54:27 973
31 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:55:57 949
32 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:56:04 947
33 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 00:56:36 940
34 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:56:38 939
35 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:56:56 934
36 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:57:19 928
37 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 00:57:20 928
38 Mark Sherriff LEI M 1962 00:59:19 897
39 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:59:34 893
40 Brian Denness DVO M 1954 00:59:56 887
41 Roger Devey M 01:05:51
42 Tony Gordon DVO M 1960 01:07:16 773
43 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:08:59 745
- Richard Naish DVO M 1965 00:45:18
- Alan West LEI M 1958 00:45:34
- Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 00:53:03
- Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 00:56:15
- Delphine Suty BAOC F 1967 01:17:32
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48