Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sussex Sprint series - event 2 / 3 - Preston Park, Brighton, 23/06/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.vuggles.plus.com/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Maze (length: 0.2km, 13 controls)
Other courses: Sprint | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Crickmore SO M 1993 00:02:23
2 Des McGuckian BAOC 00:02:48
3 Ben Smith SLOW M 1987 00:03:13
4 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 00:03:27
5 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:03:29
6 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:03:45
7 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:03:51
8 Dave Taylor SO M 1972 00:03:52
9 Kieran Marsh SO M 1997 00:03:55
10 Katie Burridge SO F 1996 00:03:57
11 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:03:57
12 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:04:00
13 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:04:10
14 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:04:12
15 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:04:14
16 Ian Curtis SO M 1968 00:04:14
17 Sophie Kingdom SO F 1999 00:04:15
18 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:04:19
19 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 00:04:25
20 Becky Barnard SO F 1989 00:04:26
21 Luke Corkill IND 00:04:35
22 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:04:37
23 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 00:04:37
24 Mike Baron SO M 1942 00:04:42
25 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 00:04:42
26 Lee Kemp SO M 1974 00:04:53
27 Timothy Carder SO M 1957 00:05:03
28 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:05:03
29 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 00:05:06
30 John Pittam SO M 1950 00:05:07
31 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 00:05:16
32 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:05:17
33 Jake Alexander IND 00:05:29
34 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:05:30
35 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:05:34
36 Ben Alexander IND 00:05:45
37 Kim Lake IND 00:05:46
38 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 00:05:51
39 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:05:51
40 Aaron Taylor SO M 2001 00:05:53
41 Judith Carder SO F 1957 00:06:01
42 Isobel Sutherland IND 00:06:05
43 James Parker SO M 1945 00:06:10
44 Anna Bartlett SO 00:06:31
45 Sue Kingdom SO F 1961 00:06:39
46 Gill Smith SO F 1936 00:06:41
47 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:06:48
48 John Marsh SO M 1967 00:06:57
49 David Funnell SO M 1964 00:07:00
50 Chris Taylor SO F 1950 00:07:36
51 James Curtis SO M 2008 00:07:46
52 Dannreuther Family IND 00:07:56
53 Swaisland Family IND 00:08:20
54 Sylvia Coles SO F 1944 00:11:03
55 Hannah Taylor SO F 2004 00:12:56
56 Bethany Taylor SO F 2007 00:13:00
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56