Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sussex Sprint series - event 9 - Southwater country park, Southwater, 31/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.vuggles.plus.com/results/PK0813.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.


Other courses: Sprint-O | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:26:17
2 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:28:57
3 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:30:39
4 Aleksejs Dribincevs SO M 1976 00:30:43
5 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:31:22
6 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:32:44
7 Edward Nichols SO M 1982 00:33:11
8 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:33:20
9 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:33:25
10 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:33:39
11 Nick Care SO M 1959 00:35:03
12 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:35:10
13 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 00:35:32
14 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:36:22
15 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:37:04
16 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 00:38:39
17 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:38:48
18 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:39:00
19 John Pittam SO M 1950 00:39:33
20 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:39:40
21 Katrina Reader SO F 1963 00:39:42
22 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:40:10
23 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:40:49
24 James Parker SO M 1945 00:41:19
25 Dave Taylor SO M 1972 00:41:24
26 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 00:41:29
27 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:44:21
28 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:45:06
29 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:45:28
30 John Morris SO M 1945 00:45:33
31 Edward Lines SO M 1998 00:46:27
32 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:46:56
33 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:46:56
34 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:47:16
35 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 00:48:04
36 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 00:48:05
37 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:48:44
38 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:49:18
39 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:49:22
40 Michael Taylor SO M 1971 00:49:22
41 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 00:49:36
42 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:50:48
43 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:51:28
44 David White SO M 1952 00:51:48
45 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 00:54:51
46 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:55:11
47 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 00:55:18
48 Maureen Fitzpatrick SO F 1971 00:56:02
49 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:56:07
50 Brian Rodgers SO M 1948 00:58:49
51 Becky Barnard SO F 1989 01:01:39
52 Joshua Bennett SO M 1995 01:02:18
53 Stuart Paton ERYRI M 1962 01:02:36
54 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:05:59
55 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 01:07:16
56 Aaron Taylor SO M 2001 01:12:43
57 Sue Kingdom SO F 1961 01:15:13
58 Alice Bennett SO F 1996 01:15:24
59 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:15:28
60 Sophie Kingdom SO F 1999 01:16:59
61 Michael Gammon SO M 1932 01:18:00
62 Chris Taylor SO F 1950 01:18:32
63 Charlie Waghorn SO M 1998 01:20:27
64 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:27:02
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64