Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WCH Colour Coded & WMOA League 3, 02/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.1km, climb: 235m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Thornton FVO M 1996 00:42:12 1292
2 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:46:25 1262
3 Amy Sarkies OD F 1978 00:47:23 1254
4 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:49:35 1239
5 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:52:33 1212
6 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:53:08 1208
7 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:54:08 1199
8 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:54:13 1198
9 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 00:54:34 1195
10 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:54:47 1194
11 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:54:48 1194
12 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 00:55:41 1187
13 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:55:43 1186
14 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:55:45 1186
15 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:56:00 1184
16 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:57:03 1176
17 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:57:40 1171
18 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:58:14 1167
19 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:58:21 1167
20 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:58:46 1164
21 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:58:51 1163
22 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:58:52 1163
23 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:00:08 1153
24 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:00:36 1148
25 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:01:27 1141
26 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:02:31 1132
27 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:02:32 1132
28 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:02:49 1130
29 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:02:53 1129
30 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:03:01 1128
31 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:03:21 1126
32 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:03:25 1125
33 Paul Hill WRE M 1967 01:05:13 1113
34 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:05:43 1109
35 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:06:53 1101
36 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:07:32 1097
37 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 01:07:34 1097
38 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:07:44 1096
39 Andy Hind WCH M 1968 01:08:09 1092
40 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:09:05 1086
41 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:09:53 1079
42 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:10:08 1077
43 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:11:15 1068
44 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:11:19 1068
45 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:11:50 1064
46 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:11:57 1063
47 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:12:10 1061
48 David Leadley OD M 1964 01:12:19 1060
49 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:12:20 1060
50 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:12:58 1055
51 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:13:29 1051
52 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:13:51 1048
53 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:14:42 1043
54 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:14:47 1042
55 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:17:57 1017
56 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:19:08 1007
57 Rob Smart OD M 1968 01:19:35 1003
58 Simon Proud MDOC M 1961 01:20:25 996
59 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:21:34 988
60 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:22:56 978
61 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:23:28 974
62 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:24:02 969
63 Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 01:24:28 966
64 Jim Matthews WCH M 1953 01:24:38 965
65 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:24:40 964
66 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:24:48 962
67 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:27:33 940
68 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:31:47 906
69 Stuart Heaton OD M 1964 01:32:46 899
70 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 01:32:49 899
71 Nick Maynard WREKIN M 1979 01:44:45
72 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:44:58 806
73 John Heaton POTOC M 1952 01:59:29 694
74 Nick Taylor MDOC M 1980 02:10:01 612
- John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:09:39
- David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:26:36
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76