Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EMOA League The Outwoods, 29/12/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.7km, climb: 110m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:38:42 1204
2 Max Elliott NOC M 1996 00:44:26 1124
3 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 00:46:28 1100
4 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:46:55 1094
5 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:48:12 1077
6 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:49:04 1065
7 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:49:09 1064
8 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:50:02 1052
9 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:50:20 1047
10 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:51:26 1033
11 Tom Palmer DVO M 1963 00:51:52 1027
12 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:52:01 1025
13 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 00:52:32 1018
14 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:52:42 1016
15 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:53:22 1007
16 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:53:46 1001
17 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 00:54:34 990
18 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:54:49 987
19 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 00:55:12 983
20 Alan Beardsley NOC M 1948 00:55:15 982
21 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:55:19 981
22 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:55:38
23 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:56:00 972
24 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:56:42 961
25 Samantha Franks W 1992 00:56:44
26 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:57:11 954
27 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:58:34 934
28 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:58:43 932
29 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 00:59:06
30 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:59:58 915
31 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:00:21 909
32 David Anderson LEI M 1939 01:00:42 904
33 Richard Windsor OD M 1962 01:00:45 903
34 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:00:50 902
35 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 01:03:09 870
36 Paul Stothard LEI M 1965 01:03:30 866
37 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:04:00 859
38 Maria Roberts NOC F 1963 01:04:34 851
39 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 01:05:46 837
40 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:07:15 817
41 Carys James SMOC F 1993 01:07:37 812
42 Ged Moss M 1968 01:08:26
43 Graham Dugdale DEVON M 1951 01:11:00 765
44 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:12:58 740
45 Derek Bishton DVO M 1949 01:13:02 739
46 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:13:36 730
47 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:13:47 727
48 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:14:26
49 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:14:57 711
50 Kevin Bradley LEI M 1955 01:15:08 710
51 Roger Cole LEI M 1938 01:20:04 642
52 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:28:33 529
53 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:38:30 393
54 Sheila Carruthers W 1953 01:38:56
55 Rebecca Skirrow W 1968 01:38:59
- Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:54:55
- Simon Davis DVO M 1962 01:25:40
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57