Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WCH Colour Coded & WMOA League 6, 11/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.59km, climb: 10m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:46:26 1230
2 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:48:23 1213
3 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:48:30 1213
4 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:49:00 1209
5 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:50:35 1196
6 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:52:11 1183
7 Tony Howsam IND M 1979 00:53:23
8 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:53:44 1170
9 Aleksandrs Ivanovs OD M 1980 00:53:58 1168
10 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:54:54 1160
11 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 00:54:59 1159
12 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:58:14 1131
13 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:58:18 1131
14 Simon Proud MDOC M 1961 00:58:42 1127
15 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:59:07 1124
16 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:59:07 1124
17 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:59:08 1124
18 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:59:19 1122
19 Matthew Mardling WCH M 1969 00:59:55 1117
20 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:00:02 1116
21 Peter Riley POTOC M 1995 01:00:16 1114
22 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:00:38 1111
23 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:00:41 1111
24 David Brown WCH M 1973 01:02:22 1097
25 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:02:28 1097
26 Matthew Garthwaite WRE M 1993 01:04:50 1077
27 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:05:36 1071
28 Russell Eassom WRE M 1988 01:06:15 1065
29 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:07:05 1058
30 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:07:19 1056
31 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:07:30 1055
32 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:08:49 1043
33 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:10:11 1033
34 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:10:24 1031
35 Nick Maynard WRE M 1974 01:10:49 1027
36 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:11:14 1024
37 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:13:39 1004
38 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:14:34 997
39 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:16:43 980
40 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:16:49 979
41 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:19:03 960
42 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:21:37 939
43 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 01:21:49 938
44 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:23:51 920
45 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:24:19 916
46 Nick Taylor MDOC M 1980 01:41:45 771
47 Jo Amphlett-Riding OD F 1974 01:48:01 718
- Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:03:53
- Stuart Heaton OD M 1964 01:11:02
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49