Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WCH Colour Coded & WMOA League 6, 11/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.21km, climb: 5m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:36:37 1136
2 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:37:11 1128
3 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:37:39 1121
4 James Grimsdale WRE M 1997 00:38:58 1103
5 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:39:16 1099
6 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:39:54 1091
7 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 00:40:12 1087
8 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:40:51 1078
9 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:40:54 1077
10 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 00:41:59 1062
11 Stephen Horrocks PFO M 1991 00:42:11 1059
12 Anthony Sherriff LEI M 1962 00:43:04 1046
13 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:43:47 1036
14 Graham Horrocks NWO M 1961 00:45:14 1017
15 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 00:45:52 1009
16 John Middler OD M 1952 00:46:07 1005
17 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 00:46:35 999
18 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 00:47:03 993
19 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 00:47:48 983
20 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 00:48:24 975
21 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:48:37 971
22 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:49:45
23 John Ward OD M 1945 00:49:56 953
24 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 00:50:24 946
25 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 00:50:30 945
26 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 00:52:11 922
27 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:53:08 908
28 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:53:09 908
29 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:53:52 898
30 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 00:53:59 896
31 Peter Munn POTOC M 1956 00:54:52 883
32 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:54:57 881
33 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:54:57 881
34 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:55:36 871
35 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:56:44 856
36 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 00:56:54 854
37 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:57:09 850
38 John Williams MWOC M 1943 00:57:18 849
39 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 00:59:06 824
40 Thomas McComiskie BAOC M 1953 00:59:50 814
41 Jim Knight WCH M 1946 01:00:22 807
42 Jill Dickinson WCH F 1970 01:01:02 798
43 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:03:46 760
44 Mary Adams WCH W 1959 01:04:39
45 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:05:36 734
46 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:06:05 727
47 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:06:17 724
48 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:07:07 713
49 Maria Roberts NOC F 1963 01:07:52 703
50 Chris Bedford WCH M 1963 01:08:01 701
51 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:08:11 698
52 Marcus Eassom WRE M 1954 01:09:40 678
- Patrick Murray BOK M 1944 00:51:42
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53