Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WCOC Cumbrian Galoppen - Bleaberry Fell, 30/11/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wcoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

BLUE (length: 6.02km, climb: 270m, 7 controls)
Other courses: BROWN | GREEN | SHORT GREEN | Light Green | ORANGE | YELLOW

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Neild M 1974 00:48:56
2 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:49:37
3 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:51:29 1284
4 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:55:07
5 Rebecca Rooke LOC F 1987 00:55:56 1244
6 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:56:06 1242
7 Jonathan Mortlock SOLWAY M 1996 00:56:21
8 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:59:04 1216
9 Simon Mortlock SOLWAY M 1964 00:59:25
10 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:01:57
11 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:02:44 1186
12 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:02:53 1184
13 Chris Emerson WCOC M 1954 01:03:49 1175
14 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:03:56 1174
15 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:04:21 1169
16 Emily Brown BL F 1999 01:04:25
17 John Robson SOLWAY M 1959 01:04:34
18 Thomas Woolley WCOC M 1991 01:04:47 1164
19 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:05:29 1158
20 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:05:41 1157
21 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:06:46 1147
22 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:07:11 1143
23 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:07:18 1142
24 Nick Moore WCOC M 1958 01:07:54 1137
25 Bob Cooper NN M 1945 01:08:44 1130
26 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:09:13 1126
27 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:09:32 1122
28 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:09:34 1122
29 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 01:09:45 1120
30 Angela Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:10:26 1115
31 Roy Dawson M 1949 01:10:26
32 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:10:44 1113
33 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:11:17 1107
34 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:11:37 1104
35 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:13:05 1091
36 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:14:15 1080
37 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:14:27 1078
38 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:14:48 1074
39 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:15:10 1071
40 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:15:36 1067
41 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:17:01 1054
42 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:18:39 1038
43 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 01:20:19 1025
44 Jenny Baldwin NO CLUB 01:21:35
45 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:21:44 1012
46 Katherine Lowles WCOC F 1998 01:23:12 999
47 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:23:30 996
48 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:25:00 981
49 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:25:12 979
50 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:27:08 963
51 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:28:28 951
52 Chris Whitby WCOC M 1965 01:58:26 673
- Phill Batts CLOK M 1964 00:58:42
- Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:26:54
- Ryan McGlen WCOC M 1993 02:23:55
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55