Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Jack of Herts, 20/10/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.happyherts.org.uk/results/northaw_20_10_13

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8.1km, climb: 175m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:46:06 1312
2 Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 00:52:13 1271
3 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:52:38 1268
4 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:53:04 1265
5 Mark Salmon CUOC M 1992 00:54:54
6 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:56:29 1243
7 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:56:34 1242
8 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 00:56:47 1241
9 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:57:00 1239
10 Lilly Gross OUOC W 1992 00:57:17
11 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:57:38 1235
12 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 00:57:41 1235
13 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:58:53 1227
14 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:58:59 1226
15 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:59:00 1226
16 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:59:22 1225
17 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:59:27 1224
18 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:00:32 1217
19 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:02:28 1201
20 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:03:09 1197
21 Sean Blanchflower WAOC M 1973 01:03:45 1193
22 Piotr Czaban OUOC M 1993 01:04:12
23 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 01:04:48 1186
24 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:05:42 1180
25 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:05:53 1178
26 Ling Sang Angus Liu SLOW M 1992 01:06:05 1177
27 Alison Ingleby DEE W 1992 01:07:17 1169
28 Eoin O'Callaghan SLOW M 1977 01:07:55 1165
29 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:08:08 1164
30 Henrik Lieng CUOC M 1988 01:08:17 1163
31 Kevin Cordina HH M 1978 01:08:51
32 Paul Beecher WAOC M 1979 01:12:19 1136
33 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:12:30 1135
34 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 01:12:39 1134
35 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:12:54 1132
36 Nick Butcher IND M 1973 01:13:37
37 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:14:05 1124
38 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 01:14:41 1120
39 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 01:16:01 1111
40 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:16:45 1108
41 Jonathan Pye WAOC M 1987 01:17:38 1103
42 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 01:20:23 1086
43 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 01:21:00 1082
44 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:28:24 1033
45 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 01:31:23 1013
46 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:41:05 948
47 Jon Palin HH M 1975 02:08:32 767
48 Claire Heliot SLOW F 1983 02:20:40 688
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48