Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Jack of Herts, 20/10/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.happyherts.org.uk/results/northaw_20_10_13

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6km, climb: 115m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:40:12 1251
2 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:40:35
3 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:41:08 1244
4 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:44:13 1219
5 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:44:26 1217
6 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:45:22 1206
7 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:48:10 1182
8 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:48:42 1178
9 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:49:39 1170
10 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:50:06 1166
11 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:50:47 1161
12 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:51:57 1151
13 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:52:15 1149
14 Karin Sorlie OUOC W 1992 00:53:31
15 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:54:00 1133
16 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:54:42 1127
17 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:55:02 1124
18 Dylan Campbell WAOC M 1998 00:55:04
19 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:55:11 1123
20 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:55:37 1119
21 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:56:22 1113
22 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:56:23 1113
23 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:56:27 1112
24 Becky Young HH F 1996 00:58:02 1101
25 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:58:51 1095
26 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:58:53 1095
27 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:59:16 1092
28 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 00:59:23 1091
29 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:59:24 1091
30 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:59:34 1090
31 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:00:16 1084
32 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:02:05 1067
33 Colin Webster HH M 1950 01:02:10 1067
34 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:02:15 1066
35 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:02:16 1066
36 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:02:26 1065
37 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:02:37 1063
38 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:03:16 1057
39 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:04:45 1045
40 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:04:54 1044
41 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:05:35 1038
42 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:06:07 1034
43 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:06:20 1032
44 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:06:27 1030
45 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:06:53 1027
46 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:07:28 1023
47 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:08:16 1015
48 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:10:10 999
49 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:10:53 993
50 Benjamin Crompton OUOC M 1993 01:11:18
51 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:12:41 978
52 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:12:42 978
53 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:14:25 964
54 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:14:53 960
55 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:20:12 913
56 Stuart Jack RAFO M 1967 01:22:21 895
57 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:24:35 876
58 Stewart Mills HAVOC M 1963 01:29:14 836
59 Patrick Beardmore OUOC M 1992 01:29:36
60 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:33:36 802
61 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:34:44
62 Hugh Wiltshire HH M 1947 01:40:56 740
63 Michael White MV M 1937 02:08:58 505
- Josh Milner OUOC M 1992 00:56:47
- Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 01:17:00
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65