Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Penrith Beacon, 12/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bl-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.9km, climb: 160m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:56:07 1315
2 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:05:16 1247
3 Rebecca Rooke SROC F 1987 01:05:43 1244
4 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:06:44 1236
5 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:07:57 1226
6 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 01:08:42 1221
7 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:09:13 1218
8 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:10:39 1209
9 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 01:11:47 1201
10 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:11:56 1199
11 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:12:55 1193
12 Robert McKenna NN M 1952 01:13:02 1192
13 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:13:53 1186
14 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:16:09 1169
15 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:17:19 1159
16 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:19:29 1143
17 Emily Brown BL F 1999 01:19:49
18 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:20:45 1133
19 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:20:52 1133
20 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:22:56 1118
21 Katherine Lowles WCOC F 1998 01:23:17 1115
22 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:24:23 1109
23 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:24:30 1108
24 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:25:21 1101
25 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:26:43 1092
26 Norman French LOC M 1947 01:27:50 1083
27 Bob Cooper NN M 1945 01:30:02 1066
28 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:30:36 1062
29 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:31:12 1057
30 Alastair Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1992 01:31:22 1056
31 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:36:19 1020
32 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:38:19 1006
33 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:38:19 1006
34 Mike McIver LOC M 1989 01:39:37 997
35 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:40:18 992
36 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:42:32 975
37 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:43:17 970
38 Alison Clark BL F 1977 01:44:04 964
39 Stephen Farthing BL M 1962 01:51:28 907
40 Paul Williams BL M 1950 01:52:14 899
41 Calum Mitchell LOC M 1998 01:54:11 884
42 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 02:04:44 809
43 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 02:16:45 721
- Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:39:04
- Rob Stein WCOC M 1993 00:43:08
- Cerys Jones LOC F 1992 00:43:19
- Frances Brown FVO F 1995 00:45:51
- Adrian Barnes NATO M 1951 01:15:40
- Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:25:49
- Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:52:32
- Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 02:01:00
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51