Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Penrith Beacon, 12/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bl-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 100m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:49:13
2 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 00:51:15
3 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 00:54:12
4 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:54:13 1151
5 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:55:32 1141
6 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:59:31 1114
7 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:01:15 1102
8 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 01:05:35 1071
9 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:07:15 1059
10 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:09:11
11 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:10:33 1035
12 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:11:33
13 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:12:17 1023
14 Neil Morley BL M 1958 01:12:47 1020
15 Robert Forster NGOC M 1943 01:13:03 1018
16 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:16:00 998
17 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:16:17 996
18 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:16:37 994
19 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:16:44 993
20 David Rawle BL M 1968 01:19:03 975
21 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:20:09 968
22 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 01:21:19
23 Robert Holder WCOC M 1954 01:22:28 952
24 Jack Caine LOC M 1999 01:24:07
25 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:25:25 929
26 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:26:24 923
27 Ryan Smith LOC M 1998 01:29:00
28 Fran McDonald WCOC F 1950 01:29:08 900
29 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:30:20 891
30 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:31:10 884
31 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:31:58 879
32 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:34:11
33 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:40:28 822
34 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:40:46 819
35 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:44:28 793
36 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:53:28 728
37 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:57:39 699
38 Sarah Hiscoke BL F 1961 01:59:23 686
39 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 02:01:23 671
40 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 02:04:40 648
41 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 02:13:11 587
- Sophie Roberts SROC F 1997 01:35:37
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42