Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

South East Families & Veterans Championships, 21/12/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 150m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 00:27:35 1435
2 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:32:57 1369
3 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:41:50 1253
4 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:42:39 1243
5 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:42:42 1242
6 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:45:23 1210
7 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:47:25 1187
8 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:47:25 1187
9 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:47:33 1185
10 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:48:21 1174
11 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:48:26 1173
12 Samantha Martin SLOW F 1992 00:51:08 1139
13 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:51:27 1135
14 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:52:54 1118
15 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:53:45 1107
16 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:54:18 1101
17 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:55:10 1089
18 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:55:28
19 David Young SO M 1953 00:56:10 1076
20 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:56:11 1076
21 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:56:24 1073
22 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:56:55 1066
23 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:57:10 1063
24 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:57:53 1054
25 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:59:31 1034
26 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:59:41 1032
27 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:00:01 1027
28 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:00:13 1025
29 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:00:58 1015
30 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:01:03 1015
31 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:02:07 1001
32 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:03:03 989
33 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:03:09 988
34 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:04:10 975
35 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:04:12 975
36 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:04:39 970
37 Toby Smith SO M 1973 01:04:44 968
38 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:05:23 960
39 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:05:38 958
40 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:05:43 957
41 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:06:32
42 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:07:01 939
43 Simon Ling MV M 1945 01:10:42 890
44 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:11:35 878
45 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:12:47 866
46 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:13:13 860
47 Dan Atkins IND M 1994 01:13:18
48 Shona Masson SO F 1995 01:13:55 851
49 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:14:15 847
50 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:15:08 836
51 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:15:09 836
52 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 01:15:35 830
53 Jane King SO F 1956 01:16:02 823
54 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:16:29 818
55 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:16:31 818
56 Alison Coles MV F 1967 01:19:11 783
57 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:19:26 780
58 Casey Foulkes SLOW F 1965 01:19:34 778
59 Bill Alexander MV M 1942 01:19:40 777
60 Deborah Sullivan MV F 1960 01:20:10 770
61 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:23:15 734
62 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 01:26:31 692
63 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:28:16 668
64 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:33:42 600
65 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:35:31 579
66 Christopher Convey IND M 1974 01:40:07
67 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 01:46:06 449
68 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:54:27 342
69 Donna McCourt SLOW W 1979 01:55:11
70 Jillian Convey SERP W 1979 01:55:17
71 Michael White MV M 1937 02:09:53 148
- Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 00:51:37
- Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:16:32
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73