Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO SCOA League Event (Black Park), 26/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emit-uk.com//results/2014/10/26/results-sun-26th-oct-2014-bko-scoa-league-black-park-slough

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, 19 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Light Green | Short Green | Short Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:35:21 1194
2 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:38:04 1155
3 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:38:53 1144
4 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:39:56 1131
5 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 00:41:03 1116
6 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:41:03 1116
7 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:41:13 1114
8 Colin Webster HH M 1950 00:42:37 1096
9 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:45:09 1059
10 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:45:58 1048
11 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 00:46:39 1038
12 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:46:43 1037
13 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 00:46:55 1034
14 Paul Smith BADO M 1965 00:47:09 1032
15 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:47:25 1028
16 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:47:35 1026
17 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:48:01 1020
18 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:48:37 1012
19 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 00:49:04 1006
20 Keith Banham IND M 00:49:27
21 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:49:40 998
22 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:50:20 989
23 Oliver Robshaw OUOC M 00:50:49
24 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:51:21 975
25 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 00:52:12 964
26 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:52:30 960
27 Thomas Glyn BKO M 00:53:03
28 Mark Howell SN M 1965 00:53:19 948
29 David Tookey HH M 1953 00:53:54 939
30 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:54:07 936
31 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 00:55:26 917
32 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 00:55:39 914
33 Andrew Chalmers TVOC M 1937 00:56:32 899
34 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 00:56:34 899
35 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:57:33 884
36 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:00:01 853
37 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:00:47 843
38 Alan Jones BKO M 1967 01:02:43 815
39 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 01:03:26 807
40 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:03:53 800
41 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:05:43 774
42 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:08:41 733
43 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:08:45 732
44 John Evans TVOC M 1951 01:14:09 658
45 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:14:09 658
46 Melanie Golding BKO F 1971 01:45:05 235
- Gary Cooles SN M 1959 00:41:38
- Nick Tetley IND M 00:51:56
- Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:53:52
- Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:57:47
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50