Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WAOC Warren Wood Colour Coded, 09/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk/n.humphries/waoc/results/results.php?d=2014-02-09

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.18km, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:38:54 1227
2 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:43:18 1172
3 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:43:45 1167
4 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:45:03 1152
5 Paul Goldsworthy NOR M 1964 00:45:19 1148
6 Paul Price NOR M 1963 00:46:03 1139
7 William Louth WAOC M 1998 00:46:42 1131
8 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 00:47:31 1122
9 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:47:36 1121
10 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:48:20 1114
11 Rachel Pocock WAOC F 1967 00:48:57 1107
12 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:49:04 1106
13 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 00:49:48 1099
14 Ian Shephard NOR M 1952 00:50:37 1089
15 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:52:42 1065
16 Matthew Mantle M 1974 00:52:52
17 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:53:20 1058
18 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:53:25
19 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 00:53:56 1051
20 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:54:08 1048
21 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 00:54:39 1043
22 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 00:55:01 1040
23 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 00:55:04 1038
24 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 00:55:14 1037
25 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:55:32 1033
26 Marc Aluzzi M 1974 00:55:36
27 Robert McNab RAFO M 1962 00:56:22 1024
28 Katie Sellens BOF F 1986 00:56:28 1023
29 Bill Morgan NOR M 1949 00:57:16 1013
30 David Vinsen NOR M 1963 00:57:24 1011
31 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 00:57:37 1009
32 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:57:58 1005
33 Kevin Ellis M 1959 00:58:07
34 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:58:55 994
35 Ian Lonsdale M 1959 00:59:55
36 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:00:06 981
37 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:01:04 969
38 Alice Hodkinson WAOC F 1971 01:02:01 957
39 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:05:19 918
40 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 01:05:42 912
41 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 01:06:54 899
42 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:08:57 873
43 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:11:36 843
44 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:14:05 816
45 Ros Sutton MDOC F 1956 01:14:11 815
46 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:25:19 688
- Martin Hore SUFFOC M 1950 00:47:42
- David Cronk WAOC M 1960 00:49:12
- Lakshmi Chand WAOC F 1975 02:31:20
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49