Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HAVOC Thorndon Park Colour Coded and EA Championships, 02/03/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering-havoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.7km, climb: 115m, 26 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:49:29 1214
2 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:50:29
3 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:54:03 1176
4 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:56:25 1157
5 Alun Roberts WAOC M 1956 00:57:20 1148
6 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:57:28 1147
7 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:57:36 1146
8 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 00:57:58
9 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 00:58:03
10 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:59:13 1133
11 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:59:47 1128
12 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:01:10 1118
13 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:02:28 1107
14 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:02:34 1106
15 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:03:14 1102
16 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:03:19 1101
17 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:03:21 1101
18 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:05:17 1086
19 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 01:06:10 1079
20 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:06:20 1077
21 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:06:59 1072
22 Martin Hore SUFFOC M 1950 01:07:28 1068
23 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:08:46 1057
24 Michael Chopping RAFO M 1959 01:09:21 1052
25 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:10:17 1047
26 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:10:49 1041
27 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:11:29 1036
28 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:11:34 1036
29 John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:13:39 1020
30 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:13:58 1016
31 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:17:55 984
32 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:18:23 980
33 Geoff Pye SOS M 1955 01:19:52 967
34 Emma Morum SOS F 1987 01:21:39 952
35 Alison Gourd MV F 1967 01:21:54 950
36 Simon Peck SUFFOC M 1956 01:25:10 922
37 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 01:32:47 857
38 Christopher Taxis IND F 01:33:15
39 Stewart Mills HAVOC M 1963 01:33:31 851
40 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:34:30 844
41 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:40:28 797
42 Leanne Bailey NOR F 1979 02:35:44 347
- Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:05:48
- David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:08:20
- Ian Whisson LOK M 1957 01:08:24
- Sam Nicholls NOR M 1998 01:13:31
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46