Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOS Hatfield Forest Colour Coded and EAL, 09/03/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.stragglers.info/event/20140309php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, 13 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:40:19 1179
2 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:41:43
3 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:42:31 1153
4 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:45:07 1122
5 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:48:09 1091
6 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:49:17 1076
7 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC F 1981 00:49:28 1074
8 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:51:08 1055
9 Owen Haigh CHIG M 1999 00:53:53
10 Andrew Childs SOS M 1957 00:54:34 1016
11 Callum Turner SOS M 2000 00:55:21
12 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:55:40 1003
13 Christopher Childs SOS M 1948 00:55:54 1001
14 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 00:56:35 993
15 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:57:26 984
16 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 00:58:54 965
17 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:00:10 951
18 Rhiannon Ware SOS F 1996 01:01:03 939
19 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:01:36 933
20 Stephen Cartwright SOS M 1958 01:01:50 930
21 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:02:12 926
22 Peter Ryall WAOC M 1948 01:02:17 925
23 Chris Burgues HAVOC M 1955 01:02:38 921
24 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:02:55 916
25 Tim Dedman CHIG M 1964 01:03:30 909
26 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:03:34 909
27 John Wickersham WAOC M 1942 01:04:20 901
28 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:04:30 899
29 Emma Morum SOS F 1987 01:05:13 890
30 Kurt Bullock SUFFOC M 1977 01:06:32 873
31 Samantha Hughes IND 01:06:57
32 Ian Lawson WAOC M 1954 01:07:25 863
33 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:08:34 850
34 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 01:08:42 847
35 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:10:52 826
36 Susan Waller-Toyne SOS F 1965 01:11:03 824
37 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:11:38 817
38 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:12:10 811
39 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:14:47 778
40 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:18:25 738
41 Andrew Cordle SOS M 1950 01:18:31 737
42 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 01:20:48 712
43 Rob Coulter SUFFOC M 1947 01:20:53 711
44 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:20:57 710
45 Christopher Davies SUFFOC M 1947 01:22:14 697
46 Julie Pringle SOS F 1966 01:22:51 689
47 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:23:03 687
48 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:23:18 684
49 Cliff Short HH M 1947 01:23:32 681
50 Karen Hopkins SMOC F 1966 01:24:12 674
51 Alex Ware SOS M 1993 01:25:55 654
52 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:26:06 652
53 Catherine Beard SOS F 1954 01:26:12 651
54 Gary Daltrey IND 01:27:57
55 Nancy Powell Davies SOS F 1950 01:28:43 622
56 Leslie Childs SOS M 1952 01:28:49 620
57 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:29:29 613
58 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 01:35:48 538
59 Elspeth Missen SOS F 1958 01:41:01 479
60 Mel Golding BKO F 1971 01:41:16 476
61 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:51:01 363
62 Virginia Davis CHIG F 1958 01:52:02 352
63 Anne Short IND 02:09:49
- John Mills SOS M 1972 01:14:58
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64