Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOS Hatfield Forest Colour Coded and EAL, 09/03/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.stragglers.info/event/20140309php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.1km, 17 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Angus Dudley DRONGO M 1968 00:46:17 1255
2 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:51:12 1213
3 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:53:39 1192
4 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 00:54:53
5 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:55:41
6 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 00:56:20 1170
7 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:56:59 1165
8 Jason Haigh CHIG M 1970 00:57:53 1158
9 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:59:04 1147
10 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:01:11 1130
11 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:02:48 1118
12 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:03:02 1116
13 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:03:46 1110
14 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:03:58 1108
15 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:04:01 1108
16 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:04:12 1106
17 John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:04:24 1105
18 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:05:26 1097
19 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:06:20 1092
20 Steve Jobson RAFO M 1962 01:07:05 1085
21 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:07:42 1080
22 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:08:01 1077
23 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:08:21 1074
24 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:09:30 1065
25 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:09:41 1063
26 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:10:59 1052
27 Martin Hore SUFFOC M 1950 01:12:38 1040
28 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:14:18 1028
29 Christopher Dalton TVOC M 1995 01:14:30 1026
30 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:15:32 1017
31 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:15:38 1016
32 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:15:45 1015
33 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 01:15:50 1014
34 Ann Mills SOS F 1972 01:16:09 1012
35 Thomas Leach CUOC 01:16:55
36 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 01:17:25 1001
37 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:17:43 999
38 Kevin Hopkins SMOC M 1963 01:18:02 996
39 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:19:28 984
40 David Heale HH M 1967 01:19:48 983
41 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 01:20:05 980
42 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 01:20:05
43 David Sanderson SOS M 1961 01:20:18 979
44 Octavia Chambers IND 01:20:59
45 Neil Carter SMOC M 1959 01:25:13 936
46 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:26:49 923
47 Simon Peck SUFFOC M 1956 01:27:13 919
48 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:27:41 915
49 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:29:58 897
50 Alastair Houlding SOS M 1964 01:32:02 878
51 Geoff Pye SOS M 1955 01:33:36 865
52 Gareth Davies IND 01:33:49
53 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:34:32 857
54 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:37:54 832
55 Stewart Mills HAVOC M 1963 01:45:40 769
56 Richard Barker Tracey Apperly SOS 01:47:26
57 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:55:14 694
- Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:58:56
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58