Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NOC Regional Event (EM League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat), 02/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/thiev14

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.8km, climb: 80m, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Short Green | Light Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:43:52 1284
2 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:45:33 1266
3 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:48:01 1240
4 Matt White LEI M 1967 00:51:53 1191
5 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 00:52:04 1189
6 Anthony Donaldson NOC M 1967 00:52:04 1189
7 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:52:57 1179
8 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:53:12 1176
9 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:53:43 1170
10 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 00:54:08 1166
11 Jamie Sutherland LEI M 1970 00:54:43 1159
12 John Hurley DVO M 1955 00:54:46 1159
13 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 00:55:00 1156
14 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:55:51 1144
15 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 00:56:48 1133
16 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:57:06 1130
17 Steven Wood EPOC M 1952 00:57:43 1123
18 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:59:08 1109
19 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:00:15 1098
20 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 01:00:21 1097
21 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:01:05 1089
22 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:01:06 1089
23 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:02:33 1071
24 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:02:44 1069
25 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:02:55 1067
26 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:03:42 1058
27 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:03:51 1056
28 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:03:51 1056
29 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 01:04:19 1051
30 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 01:04:26 1050
31 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:05:03 1044
32 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:05:07 1043
33 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 01:06:22 1029
34 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:06:38 1026
35 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:06:42 1025
36 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:06:53 1023
37 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:07:17 1018
38 Graham Thorne NOC M 1971 01:07:50 1011
39 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:09:04 997
40 Carys James SMOC F 1993 01:09:36 990
41 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:09:39 990
42 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:10:54 977
43 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:11:43 967
44 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:11:46 967
45 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:12:00 964
46 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:12:36 956
47 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:15:36 921
48 Alex Smith HALO M 1968 01:17:51 895
49 Simon Davis DVO M 1962 01:18:02 893
50 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:20:58 857
51 Walsh David M 01:22:10
52 Walsh Katherine F 01:26:11
53 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:49:59 531
- Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:56:12
- Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:11:54
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55