Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Cumbrian Galoppen, 23/03/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 9km, climb: 430m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Light_Green | Short_Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 01:00:26 1340
2 Bruce Duncan LOC M 1980 01:11:34 1300
3 Tim Gomersall BOF M 1992 01:11:45 1300
4 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:12:54 1296
5 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 01:13:58 1292
6 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 01:14:05 1291
7 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:15:11 1288
8 Claire Ward INT F 1977 01:15:29 1287
9 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 01:17:19 1281
10 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:20:35 1269
11 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:20:55 1268
12 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 01:22:08 1264
13 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 01:23:31
14 Pete Nelson WCOC M 1954 01:25:59 1250
15 Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 01:26:07 1249
16 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 01:27:03 1246
17 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 01:28:16 1242
18 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:28:38 1240
19 James Daplyn BL M 1983 01:29:21 1238
20 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:29:39 1237
21 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:31:12 1231
22 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:32:30 1227
23 Mairead Rocke LOC F 1991 01:33:25 1223
24 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:34:25 1220
25 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:35:00 1218
26 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:36:49 1211
27 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:37:28 1209
28 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:37:59 1207
29 Ian Jones ERYRI M 1968 01:41:19 1196
30 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:41:43 1195
31 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 01:44:16 1186
32 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:51:08 1161
33 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 01:52:42 1155
34 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 01:53:19 1153
35 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:59:05 1134
36 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 02:02:29 1122
37 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 02:06:29 1107
38 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 02:16:29 1074
39 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 02:17:45 1069
40 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 02:23:53 1047
41 Alastair Gardner-Smith MWOC M 1997 02:29:31 1028
- Niall Allen DEE M 1996 01:20:59
- Adam Bartlett LOC M 1997 01:22:31
- Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 01:36:57
- Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:44:35
- Richard Talbot IND M 1979 01:48:03
- Steph Jones IND W 1993 02:19:19
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47