Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Cumbrian Galoppen, 23/03/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.61km, climb: 310m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Light_Green | Short_Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 00:49:35 1314
2 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:50:35 1307
3 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:54:29 1281
4 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:54:52 1278
5 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:56:57 1263
6 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 00:57:31 1259
7 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:58:35 1252
8 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:58:46 1251
9 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:58:47 1250
10 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:59:44 1244
11 Angus Dobson LOC M 1996 01:00:06 1241
12 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 01:01:32 1231
13 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 01:01:41 1230
14 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 01:02:55 1221
15 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 01:03:30 1217
16 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:05:02 1206
17 William Reynolds SBOC M 1998 01:05:18 1205
18 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:05:44 1202
19 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:05:45 1201
20 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:06:46 1195
21 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 01:06:46 1195
22 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:06:54 1194
23 Elspeth Ingleby SELOC W 1993 01:07:11
24 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:07:17 1192
25 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 01:07:21 1191
26 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:09:23 1177
27 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:10:04 1172
28 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:10:14 1171
29 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:10:32 1169
30 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:11:09 1164
31 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:11:36 1161
32 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 01:12:26 1155
33 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:12:50 1153
34 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 01:12:57 1152
35 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 01:13:56 1145
36 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:13:59 1145
37 David Maliphant LOC M 1992 01:14:03 1144
38 Simon Austin LOC M 1990 01:14:26 1141
39 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 01:15:36 1134
40 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:15:56 1132
41 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 01:16:05 1131
42 Helen Wood AIRE F 1996 01:16:16 1129
43 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:16:24 1129
44 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:17:06 1124
45 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:17:24 1121
46 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:17:33 1120
47 Laura King AIRE F 1999 01:17:39
48 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:18:37 1113
49 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:19:24 1107
50 Gabriella Walsh MWOC W 1969 01:19:28
51 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:19:50 1104
52 Simon Hunt BL M 1969 01:21:58
53 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:22:09 1090
54 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:22:18 1089
55 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 01:22:33
56 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:22:44 1086
57 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 01:23:52 1078
58 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:24:12 1076
59 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:24:13 1076
60 Kate Apps CFR W 1979 01:24:27
61 Luke Douglas M 1994 01:24:52
62 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:24:59 1070
63 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:25:03 1070
64 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:25:28 1067
65 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:25:48 1064
66 David White SO M 1952 01:26:01 1063
67 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:26:33 1059
68 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:26:35 1059
69 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:26:53 1057
70 Russell Cannon LOC M 1962 01:27:05 1055
71 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:27:17 1054
72 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:27:18 1054
73 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:28:17 1047
74 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:29:32 1038
75 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:30:24 1032
76 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:30:36 1031
77 Stephen Edge LOC M 1963 01:30:55 1029
78 Carolyn Hindle MDOC F 1996 01:33:06 1014
79 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:34:03 1007
80 Eunice Carter MWOC F 1964 01:34:03 1007
81 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:34:23 1005
82 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:34:50 1002
83 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:35:08 1000
84 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:35:30 997
85 Andrew Ward LUMC M 1993 01:35:42
86 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:39:02 974
87 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1944 01:40:16
88 Luke Stangroom LOC M 1996 01:42:29
89 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:43:20 944
90 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:45:59 925
91 Sean Pickering DEE M 1995 01:47:08 917
92 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:48:25 908
93 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:49:48 899
94 Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 01:50:16 895
95 Andrew Bidolac 01:53:25
96 Dave Jones LOC M 1962 01:54:32 864
97 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:56:05 853
98 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:56:16 853
99 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 02:06:26 784
100 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 02:06:32 783
101 Martin Pickering DEE M 1964 02:07:00 779
102 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 02:35:32 582
- Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:54:30
- Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:08:01
- David Rose PFO M 1950 01:21:48
- Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:23:47
- Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:30:12
- James Thurlow M 1974 01:35:34
- Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:43:31
Showing results 1 - 109 of 109