Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Cumbrian Galoppen, 23/03/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.81km, climb: 220m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Orange | Yellow | White | Light_Green | Short_Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:50:50 1189
2 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:51:21 1185
3 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:52:02 1180
4 Katherine Lowles WCOC F 1998 00:52:49 1174
5 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:54:55 1157
6 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:55:22 1153
7 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 00:57:37 1137
8 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:57:54 1134
9 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:58:31
10 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:59:53 1119
11 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:00:00 1118
12 George Tanner PFO M 1999 01:00:12
13 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 01:00:25 1114
14 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:00:52 1111
15 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 01:00:52
16 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:02:02 1102
17 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:02:13 1100
18 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:03:18 1093
19 Lizzie Adams W 1993 01:03:29
20 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:04:05 1087
21 Ged Hagan WCOC M 1959 01:04:06 1087
22 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:05:11 1079
23 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:05:38 1075
24 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:06:07 1071
25 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:07:09 1063
26 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:07:16 1062
27 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:07:57
28 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:08:03 1056
29 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:08:37 1052
30 Rebecca Rooke LOC F 1987 01:08:50 1050
31 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:09:04 1048
32 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:09:22 1046
33 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 01:09:33 1044
34 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:09:48 1042
35 Pauline Richardson LOC F 1955 01:09:55 1041
36 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:10:04 1040
37 Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 01:10:18 1038
38 Elen Norris ERYRI F 1999 01:10:54
39 Jessica Myers LUMC W 1993 01:11:29
40 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:12:04 1025
41 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:13:12 1016
42 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:13:19 1015
43 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:13:26 1014
44 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:14:15 1008
45 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:15:07 1001
46 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:15:08 1001
47 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:15:44 996
48 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 01:15:53 996
49 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 01:16:29 991
50 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:17:22 985
51 Ian Hill AIRE M 1946 01:19:21 970
52 Madeleine Moyle LUMC W 1993 01:20:41
53 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:21:25 953
54 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:21:34 952
55 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:22:05 948
56 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:22:06 948
57 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:22:07 948
58 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:22:21 946
59 Helen Elmes DEE W 1994 01:22:29
60 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:22:42 943
61 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:24:01 933
62 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:24:10 931
63 Norman french LOC M 1947 01:24:22 930
64 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 01:24:38 928
65 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 01:25:41 919
66 Karen Parker BL F 1963 01:26:23 914
67 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:27:24 906
68 Lau Kwok Sang LUMC M 1993 01:27:28
69 Mary Barron LOC W 1998 01:28:46 895
70 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:29:19 891
71 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:29:44 887
72 daisy fletcher-cooney LOC F 1999 01:29:55
73 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:30:28 882
74 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:34:34 849
75 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:35:04 845
76 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:35:42 841
77 Sarah Chaudhri WCOC F 1962 01:36:48 833
78 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:38:28 820
79 Helen Livesey LOC F 1964 01:38:45 818
80 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:39:50 809
81 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:41:25 797
82 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:43:52 776
83 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:48:26 742
84 Andrew Smith LOC M 1946 01:55:13 690
85 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:58:17 666
86 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 02:02:24 634
87 Laura Fennimore LUMC W 1993 02:04:24
88 Anna Scott Maxwell LOC 02:05:28
89 Miky Leung HKIOF W 1993 02:32:10
90 Pui Yan Joyce Li IND W 1993 02:32:19
91 Pui Ching Yim IND W 1993 02:32:28
- Grace Pugh LOC F 1999 01:07:43
- Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:14:34
- Emily Thomas MWOC F 1999 01:18:53
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94