Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Stanton Moor - DVO & EM League, 07/12/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5km, climb: 135m, 20 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:47:56 1222
2 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:49:33 1209
3 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:52:45 1184
4 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:54:16 1169
5 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:54:24 1168
6 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:54:42 1165
7 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:55:30 1158
8 Jamie Sutherland LEI M 1970 00:55:49 1156
9 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:56:59 1146
10 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:57:06 1145
11 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:57:09 1144
12 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 00:57:14 1143
13 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:57:33 1140
14 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:58:06 1137
15 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 00:58:58 1130
16 Martyn James SYO M 1981 00:59:48 1122
17 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:00:47 1115
18 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:00:56 1113
19 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:01:01 1113
20 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:01:30 1108
21 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:02:49 1098
22 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:03:44 1089
23 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:04:07 1085
24 Mike Baggott HOC M 1951 01:04:25 1082
25 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:04:26 1082
26 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:04:32 1081
27 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:04:52 1078
28 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:04:52 1078
29 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:05:12 1075
30 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:05:33 1072
31 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:06:32 1063
32 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:06:39 1062
33 Andy Heading M 01:08:14
34 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:09:35 1036
35 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:09:43 1036
36 Madeleine Moyle BOF F 1992 01:10:14 1032
37 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:11:14 1023
38 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:11:23 1022
39 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 01:11:41 1019
40 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:12:18 1014
41 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 01:12:43 1010
42 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:12:54 1008
43 Mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:13:20 1005
44 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:13:36 1003
45 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:16:06 980
46 Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 01:16:31 977
47 Nicola Northcott DVO F 1998 01:17:08 971
48 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:17:30 969
49 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:18:14 963
50 Samantha Franks SUFFOC F 1982 01:18:24 961
51 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 01:19:58 948
52 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:20:30 943
53 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:20:43 941
54 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:26:14 889
55 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:26:49 884
56 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:28:24 871
57 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:33:46 826
58 Sally Dipple DVO F 1957 02:13:15 487
- Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 00:00:55
- Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:26:14
- Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:37:56
- Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:53:10
- Anthony Aram NOC M 1965 01:59:34
- Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:57:40
- Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:06:15
- Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:14:14
- Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:15:17
- John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:24:56
- Arabella White mp F 02:09:15
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69