Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 16/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 7.2km, climb: 260m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:50:31 1338
2 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 00:50:59 1334
3 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:52:50 1317
4 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 00:53:17 1313
5 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:56:05 1289
6 Stephen Lang MDOC M 1971 00:57:18 1280
7 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:57:32 1278
8 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:00:04 1257
9 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:04:23 1218
10 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:09:44 1170
11 Tony Marlow SROC M 1965 01:12:11 1148
12 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:13:00 1140
13 Mark Goodhead DVO M 1995 01:13:48 1133
14 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:14:23 1128
15 Anthony Donaldson NOC M 1967 01:15:07 1122
16 Kin Kwan Kwok OAHK M 1994 01:15:31
17 Andrew Mayland POTOC M 1967 01:16:43 1109
18 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:16:59 1106
19 Jonathan Millward POTOC M 1970 01:18:51 1091
20 Paul Simpson MDOC M 1969 01:19:46 1083
21 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 01:20:57 1072
22 Peter Riley POTOC M 1995 01:20:59 1072
23 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 01:24:51 1039
24 Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M 1970 01:25:59 1030
25 Mark Spendlove DVO M 1969 01:26:25 1027
26 Mark Sammon SELOC M 1971 01:31:10 984
27 Sean Pickering DEE M 1995 01:32:15 974
28 Jeff Ball SROC M 1969 01:32:24 973
29 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:33:36 962
30 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:36:43 933
31 Michael Waring DEE M 1967 01:39:42 906
32 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:43:30 871
33 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:44:23 863
34 Karl Goddard SELOC M 1969 02:00:56 719
35 Lau Kwok Sang OAHK M 1993 02:09:23
- Jason Middleton SELOC M 1969 01:06:45
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36