Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 16/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 5.8km, climb: 240m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:40:47 1314
2 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:47:01 1265
3 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:47:47 1259
4 Nigel Mockridge NOC M 1962 00:48:12 1255
5 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:48:13 1255
6 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:50:42 1234
7 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 00:50:51 1233
8 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:52:19 1220
9 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 00:53:53 1205
10 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:55:19 1193
11 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:55:23 1193
12 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:56:55 1180
13 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:57:35 1174
14 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:58:32 1166
15 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:59:29 1158
16 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:00:07 1153
17 Thomas Somers SROC M 1963 01:00:30 1149
18 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:01:35 1140
19 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:02:41 1130
20 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:02:56 1128
21 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:04:34 1116
22 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:05:51 1105
23 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:06:11 1102
24 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:06:23 1101
25 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:06:32 1100
26 Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 01:08:46 1081
27 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:08:58 1080
28 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:10:35 1066
29 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:11:18 1060
30 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:11:23 1059
31 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 01:11:59 1054
32 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:12:01 1054
33 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:13:04 1045
34 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 01:13:16 1045
35 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:14:27 1035
36 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 01:16:14 1022
37 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 01:17:00 1014
38 John McIntosh SELOC M 1958 01:17:18 1012
39 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:19:13 996
40 Martin Pickering DEE M 1964 01:22:23 969
41 Paul Booth SELOC M 1964 01:26:03 936
42 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:28:04 919
43 Simon Davis DVO M 1962 01:30:00 903
44 Stephen Martin MDOC M 1959 01:30:21 900
45 Paul Wright DVO M 1958 01:35:17 856
46 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 01:36:21 847
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46