Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 16/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.4km, climb: 90m, 10 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:27:39 1149
2 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:33:49
3 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:34:35 1078
4 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:35:16 1071
5 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:36:57 1053
6 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:39:44 1027
7 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:39:47 1026
8 Kitty Jones F 1996 00:40:37 1017
9 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 00:42:09 1000
10 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:42:32 996
11 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:42:39 995
12 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 00:43:41 984
13 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 00:45:16 967
14 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 00:45:30 964
15 Hilary Hodkinson NOC F 1954 00:46:06 958
16 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 00:46:24 954
17 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:46:26 954
18 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:47:10 945
19 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:47:10 945
20 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:47:17 944
21 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:47:57 937
22 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 00:48:19 933
23 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:48:41 929
24 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 00:49:13 924
25 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 00:49:27 921
26 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 00:49:34 920
27 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:50:37 908
28 Hannah Horsewill NOC F 1996 00:51:03 904
29 Therese Thetford SELOC F 1996 00:51:14 903
30 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:51:24 901
31 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 00:51:26 900
32 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 00:51:28 900
33 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:52:16 892
34 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 00:53:22 880
35 Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 00:53:24 880
36 Peter Marett CLOK M 1943 00:53:33 878
37 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 00:54:15 869
38 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 00:55:05 860
39 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:55:09 859
40 David Parkin DVO M 1933 00:55:19 857
41 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 00:55:35 855
42 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 00:56:04 850
43 Kirsten Williams DVO F 1953 00:57:21 837
44 Nina Jones F 1999 00:58:46
45 John Evans DEE M 1938 00:58:58 821
46 Brian Billington BOF M 1943 01:00:06 810
47 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:02:18 786
48 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:02:25 785
49 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:04:26 762
50 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:07:13 734
51 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:08:19 722
52 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:08:28 721
53 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:09:48 708
54 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:13:01 675
55 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:13:28 669
56 Dawn Lock SROC F 1945 01:14:54 655
57 Peter Knott SROC M 1936 01:15:22 649
58 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:19:36 606
59 Diane Ford LEI F 1947 01:21:01 590
60 Brenda Morgan POTOC F 1943 01:21:54 581
61 Vivienne Pitcher DEE F 1950 01:23:13 567
62 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:29:12 503
63 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:29:23 501
64 Brian Ward DVO M 1934 01:30:08 494
65 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:41:21 378
66 David Tomkinson SELOC M 1942 01:42:31 366
- Eric Gebbett NOC M 1932 02:22:16
- Valerie Gebbett NOC F 1938 02:28:41
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68