Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HIghland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7, 06/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/events/wolf-loch-vaa-north-sol-7-6-sep-2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.625km, climb: 155m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 00:40:58 1292
2 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:42:24
3 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:43:12 1280
4 Callum Hunter ECKO M 1999 00:44:22 1273
5 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:48:10 1252
6 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:53:41 1223
7 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 00:53:52
8 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 00:54:27 1219
9 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:54:33 1219
10 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:55:01 1215
11 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:55:59 1210
12 Faisal Khursheed RR M 1999 00:56:15 1209
13 David Weir MOR M 1960 00:56:45 1205
14 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:56:47 1205
15 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:57:35 1200
16 Grahame Nicoll M 1958 00:58:21 1196
17 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:01:44 1177
18 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:02:44 1173
19 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:04:16 1165
20 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 01:04:34 1163
21 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:04:57 1161
22 Marc Heger RR M 2000 01:05:10
23 Mary Ross INT F 1972 01:05:45 1158
24 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 01:06:29 1154
25 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:06:47 1152
26 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 01:07:03 1151
27 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 01:07:19 1150
28 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:08:17 1144
29 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 01:08:37 1142
30 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:08:42 1141
31 Alastair Matthewson INVOC M 1965 01:08:54 1140
32 Patrick Heger RR M 1999 01:09:49 1135
33 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 01:11:14 1127
34 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:12:30 1119
35 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 01:13:10 1116
36 Peggy Purves FVO F 1972 01:13:54 1113
37 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:15:04 1106
38 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:16:06 1101
39 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:16:47 1097
40 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:16:56 1095
41 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 01:17:01 1095
42 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:17:15 1094
43 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:18:20 1088
44 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:18:58 1085
45 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1977 01:19:20 1083
46 Amjad Khursheed RR M 1959 01:19:55 1080
47 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:20:38 1076
48 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:22:19 1067
49 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 01:23:43 1060
50 Fergus Smith AYROC M 1998 01:25:15 1052
51 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:26:41 1043
52 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 01:26:42 1043
53 Calum Urquhart INT M 1999 01:28:44 1033
54 Rosie Getliff MAROC F 1998 01:28:51 1032
55 Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2000 01:32:16
56 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:34:45 1000
57 Jake Hanson INVOC M 1990 01:35:54 994
58 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:41:03 965
59 Cara McMurtrie MAROC F 1996 01:43:49 950
60 Andy Beveridge ECKO M 1954 01:45:23 942
61 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:46:55 934
62 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:47:06 933
63 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:48:00 928
- Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:06:29
- Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:08:07
- Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:10:02
- Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:12:52
- Evelyn Mason F 1996 01:15:10
- Frank Popham KFO M 1973 01:21:11
- Paul Borrowman INVOC M 1968 01:27:27
- Hamish Weir MOR M 1999 01:36:15
- Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:45:54
- Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:55:12
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73