Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EMOA League Event, Beacon Hill, 30/11/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4km, climb: 100m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 00:32:49 1163
2 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:34:49 1140
3 Richard Windsor OD M 1962 00:35:39 1131
4 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:35:42 1130
5 Fraser Alcock M 1996 00:36:52
6 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:38:33
7 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:39:05 1089
8 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:39:21 1086
9 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:39:45 1080
10 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:40:33 1070
11 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:41:39 1057
12 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 00:41:48
13 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:43:01 1039
14 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:43:24 1036
15 Anthony Sherriff LEI M 1962 00:43:25 1036
16 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 00:43:28
17 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:43:33 1034
18 Alan West LEI M 1958 00:43:54 1029
19 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:45:52 1006
20 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:46:50
21 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 00:47:35 985
22 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:47:39 984
23 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:48:35 972
24 Hugh Lachlan LEI M 1965 00:49:05 967
25 Hayley Fox LOG F 1974 00:49:07 967
26 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:49:11 966
27 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:50:38 948
28 Sarah Morley W 1974 00:50:38
29 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 00:51:41 934
30 David Anderson LEI M 1939 00:54:00 904
31 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 00:54:08 902
32 Jack Tiffin LEI M 1990 00:55:02 890
33 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:57:18 865
34 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:57:19 865
35 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:57:48 859
36 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 01:00:10 830
37 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:00:47 822
38 George Normand LEI M 1945 01:00:50 821
39 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:01:30 814
40 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:02:52 797
41 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:05:57 757
42 Andy Smith LOC F 1967 01:09:42 713
43 Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 01:15:11 646
44 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:18:40 602
45 Peter Forster M 1949 01:23:43
46 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:34:23 416
47 Rachel Simonetti LEI F 1975 01:37:01 383
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47