Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

FWTN #6 - King's Buildings, 24/01/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_14/euoc_bw/fwtn/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 3.4km, 30 controls)
Other courses: Short


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:21:46
2 Kevin O'Boyle CNOC M 1993 00:22:55
3 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:23:09
4 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 00:23:12
5 Allan Bogle NWOC M 1993 00:23:48
6 Seamus O'Boyle CNOC M 1993 00:23:53
7 Eoin McCullough 3ROC M 1994 00:24:23
8 James Haynes DUO M 1993 00:25:00
9 Colm Moran UCDO M 1993 00:25:12
10 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:25:40
11 Alex McVey CARNETHY M 1993 00:26:01
12 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 00:26:25
13 Kristopher Smith M 1982 00:26:28
14 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:26:52
15 Christopher Lewis SBOC M 1973 00:27:03
16 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:27:13
17 Conor Short CNOC M 1993 00:27:24
18 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:27:34
19 Niamh O'Boyle CNOC W 1993 00:27:34
20 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:27:50
21 Alison Campbell STAG F 1991 00:27:54
22 Peter Meehan NWOC M 1997 00:28:08
23 Brian Armstrong FERMO M 1989 00:28:22
24 Velina Valova EUOC W 1993 00:29:01
25 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 00:29:02
26 JACK BAKER EUOC M 1992 00:29:07
27 Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 00:29:34
28 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:30:00
29 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:30:10
30 Frazer Howe NWOC M 1997 00:30:11
31 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 00:30:40
32 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:30:49
33 Clement Claret EUOC M 1993 00:31:06
34 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:31:17
35 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:31:47
36 Thomas Meehan NWOC M 1995 00:32:21
37 Rosalind Heron STAG F 1987 00:32:34
38 Mick Farrell No Club M 1979 00:32:45
39 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 00:33:01
40 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 00:33:22
41 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 00:33:36
42 Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 00:33:47
43 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:34:35
44 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:36:44
45 Senan O'Boyle CNOC M 1959 00:36:50
46 Mirjam Allik CLYDE F 1981 00:37:40
47 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:37:45
48 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:37:54
49 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 00:38:13
50 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:39:10
51 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:39:12
52 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:42:18
53 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 00:43:37
54 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:47:58
55 Timothy May No Club M 1964 01:07:56
- Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:23:21
- John Mason MAROC M 1964 00:33:58
- Dearg Stobie ESOC M 1970 00:34:36
- Katie Marwick W 1993 01:07:54
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59