Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NOC Regional Event (EM League), 21/12/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/wales14

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, 14 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Farnworth EBOR M 1965 00:33:38 1141
2 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 00:35:30
3 David Cooke NOC M 1948 00:35:50 1113
4 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:36:25 1104
5 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:36:37 1102
6 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:37:30 1089
7 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 00:37:33 1089
8 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:40:08 1051
9 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:41:23 1034
10 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:41:39 1030
11 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:41:39 1030
12 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:41:57 1026
13 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:42:00 1026
14 John Ward OD M 1945 00:42:21 1021
15 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:42:27 1019
16 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:42:43 1015
17 Robert Jackson NOC M 1961 00:43:09 1010
18 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:43:49 1000
19 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:43:52 1000
20 Arun Sahni SYO M 1955 00:44:15 995
21 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 00:44:17 994
22 Stephen Wright NOC M 1945 00:44:20 994
23 Chris Watts - M 00:44:21
24 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:44:32 991
25 Alexander Ridgway NOC M 1998 00:44:48 986
26 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:44:56 984
27 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 00:45:55 971
28 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:45:55
29 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:46:43 960
30 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 00:46:59 957
31 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:47:11 954
32 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:48:01 942
33 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 00:48:31 934
34 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 00:49:44 915
35 David Anderson LEI M 1939 00:51:06 895
36 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 00:52:52 871
37 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:53:32 864
38 Danny Chan EBOR M 1974 00:53:47 860
39 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:54:11 855
40 Wendy West LEI F 1963 00:55:21 838
41 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 00:57:00 815
42 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:57:34 806
43 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:00:06 769
44 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:01:50 745
45 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:02:54 732
46 David Winser NOC M 1951 01:04:41 707
47 Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 01:06:19 683
48 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:08:58 646
49 Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 01:09:28 638
50 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:11:45 607
51 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:13:44 581
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51