Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NOC Regional Event (EM League), 21/12/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/wales14

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.6km, 22 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:43:02 1224
2 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:43:15 1222
3 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:44:08 1210
4 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:44:52 1200
5 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:45:47 1189
6 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 00:46:40 1177
7 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:46:54 1173
8 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:47:05 1170
9 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:48:34 1150
10 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 00:48:35 1150
11 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:49:01 1143
12 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:49:02 1143
13 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 00:49:55 1132
14 Jamie Sutherland LEI M 1970 00:50:30 1123
15 Alex Smith HALO M 1968 00:51:43 1107
16 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:51:58 1103
17 Brian Hostad HALO M 1967 00:52:05 1102
18 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:52:09 1102
19 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:52:27 1098
20 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:54:17 1070
21 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:55:37 1051
22 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:55:51
23 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 00:56:10 1043
24 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 00:56:21 1040
25 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:56:22 1040
26 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 00:56:52 1034
27 Alan West LEI M 1958 00:56:55 1034
28 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 00:56:56 1033
29 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 00:57:21 1027
30 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 00:57:40 1023
31 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 00:57:45 1022
32 Simon West BOF M 1997 00:57:49 1021
33 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 00:58:20 1014
34 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 00:58:46 1008
35 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:59:05 1004
36 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 00:59:33 998
37 David Sissons NOC M 1973 00:59:59 991
38 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:00:05 989
39 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:00:19 986
40 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:01:14 973
41 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:01:26 971
42 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:02:35 955
43 Michael Towndrow M 01:04:08
44 Hannah Horsewill NOC F 1996 01:07:02 889
45 Jessica Beresford NOC F 1997 01:07:55 877
46 Benjamin May SYO M 1983 01:08:44 867
47 Robert Hatfield NOC M 1947 01:10:31 843
48 Graeme Huggan BOF M 1957 01:10:35 842
49 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:15:02 777
50 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:21:57 680
51 Elizabeth Carter AIRE F 1953 01:24:53 639
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51