Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Level B event Bradgate and Swithland, 21/11/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 06 (Green) (length: 4.6km, climb: 100m, 10 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 ( Black) | Course 02 (Brown) | Course 03 (Short Brown) | Course 04 (Blue) | Course 05 (Short Blue) | Course 07 (Short Green) | Course 08 (Light Green) | Course 09 (Orange) | Course 10 (Yellow) | Course 11 (White)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:36:07 1174
2 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:41:22 1083
3 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:41:54 1074
4 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:42:15 1069
5 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:42:45 1060
6 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:43:01 1056
7 Guy Ross OD M 1995 00:43:34 1046
8 Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 00:43:38
9 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:44:24 1032
10 George Normand LEI M 1945 00:44:43 1026
11 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:44:48 1025
12 Paul Stothard LEI M 1965 00:45:11 1018
13 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:46:21 998
14 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:46:47 990
15 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:47:10 984
16 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:47:23 979
17 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:47:59 967
18 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:48:17 962
19 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:49:02 950
20 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 00:49:04 949
21 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:49:40 938
22 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:50:31 924
23 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:50:36 923
24 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:50:58 917
25 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:51:21 910
26 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 00:51:30 907
27 Chris Lydall M 1970 00:52:12
28 John Middler OD M 1952 00:52:39 885
29 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 00:53:44 868
30 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:54:14 860
31 Felicity Manning LEI F 1953 00:54:37 853
32 John Ward OD M 1945 00:54:42 852
33 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:54:56 848
34 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 00:55:23 840
35 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:57:38 799
36 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 00:58:03 792
37 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 00:58:10 790
38 Duncan Liddle NWO M 1958 01:00:22 750
39 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:00:33 747
40 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:01:47 726
41 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:02:14 719
42 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:02:26 715
43 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:12:24 541
- Stuart Turner M 1955 01:26:21
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44