Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sarum Saunter, 08/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 7 (length: 3.4km, climb: 95m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:39:52 1058
2 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:39:57 1057
3 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:40:32 1048
4 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:40:45 1045
5 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:42:58 1014
6 Hannah Phillips NWO F 1986 00:44:23 994
7 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:45:12 982
8 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:45:42 975
9 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:46:39 962
10 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 00:47:07 955
11 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 00:48:18 938
12 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 00:49:26 922
13 Lin Callard NGOC M 1934 00:50:05 913
14 Mike Crockett QO M 1935 00:50:13 912
15 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 00:50:15 912
16 Gillian Thomlinson SOC F 1947 00:50:41 905
17 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 00:50:58 901
18 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:51:18 896
19 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:53:01 873
20 Andy Thornton 00:53:26
21 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:53:37 865
22 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:53:45 864
23 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 00:54:05 859
24 John Symonds BOK M 1942 00:54:06 859
25 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:54:41 850
26 Roger Hills WIM M 1933 00:54:52 848
27 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:55:42 836
28 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:56:42 822
29 John Coleman NGOC M 1935 00:57:49 806
30 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 00:57:54 804
31 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 00:58:04 802
32 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:59:17 784
33 Timothy Angel SOC M 1939 01:00:25 768
34 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:03:21 728
35 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:04:04 717
36 SARAH HOULDER WSX F 1959 01:04:09 716
37 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 01:04:28 712
38 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:04:38 709
39 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:05:29 697
40 Geoffrey Geere TVOC M 1927 01:06:03 689
41 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:09:40 637
42 Barbara Warren WIM F 1934 01:10:04 632
43 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:10:44 623
44 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:10:47 623
45 Richard Arman WSX M 1929 01:13:03 593
46 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:13:21 588
47 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:21:25 476
48 Fred Thomson RNRMOC M 1970 01:28:46 369
49 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:35:56 271
50 Emma Campbell BAOC F 1992 01:38:39 233
51 John Hope 01:40:15
52 Ron Ley SARUM M 1923 01:43:29 165
53 Gordon Raggett WSX M 1935 01:47:39 107
54 Darrell Cruickshank BKO M 1925 01:56:47 54
- Alan Hooper WSX M 1943 01:15:21
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55