Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EMOA League Event, Bradgate Park, 19/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.6km, climb: 120m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:37:41 1111
2 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:38:58 1094
3 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 00:42:54 1037
4 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:46:51 984
5 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:47:11 979
6 Kevin Bradley LEI M 1955 00:48:57 956
7 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 00:49:25 949
8 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:50:20 935
9 Hugh Lachlan LEI M 1965 00:51:45 915
10 Peter Hubberstey NOC M 1944 00:53:52 883
11 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 00:54:17 877
12 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:55:40 860
13 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 00:55:53 858
14 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:56:41 847
15 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:56:51 845
16 Sue Porter LEI F 1944 00:58:27 823
17 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:58:29 822
18 David Parkin DVO M 1933 00:58:48 818
19 John Woodall NOC M 1938 00:59:09 811
20 Andrew Roberts M 1944 00:59:48
21 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:01:43 776
22 Jean Hall AIRE F 1946 01:01:56 773
23 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:03:32 749
24 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:04:02 743
25 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:04:16 739
26 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:05:02 731
27 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:05:06 730
28 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 01:05:52 720
29 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:10:27 655
30 Colin Curtis WAOC M 1934 01:12:30 626
31 Alison Hayes DVO F 1963 01:14:21 600
32 Tony Buckland NOC M 1936 01:14:42 596
33 Lynn Harding BOK F 1953 01:15:14 590
34 Margaret Buckland NOC F 1941 01:28:19 412
35 Brian Ward DVO M 1934 01:28:58 403
- Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:02:28
- Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:02:37
- Sheila Carruthers W 1949 01:09:40
- Molly Smith LEI F 1944 01:13:47
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39