Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1, 08/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_15/int_sol1/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.5km, climb: 170m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Callum Hunter ECKO M 1999 00:45:52 1266
2 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:46:46 1259
3 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:47:44 1251
4 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:50:11 1230
5 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 00:50:28 1228
6 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:50:42 1226
7 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:51:56 1216
8 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 00:53:39 1203
9 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:53:44 1202
10 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:54:16 1198
11 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:54:42 1196
12 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:55:01 1194
13 Rowan White INVOC M 1999 00:55:07 1193
14 Faisal Khursheed RR M 1999 00:55:36 1189
15 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:55:45 1189
16 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:56:12 1185
17 Grahame Nicoll M 1958 00:56:44 1181
18 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:57:25 1175
19 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:58:28 1167
20 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:59:00 1163
21 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:59:04 1163
22 Duncan Edmondson ELO M 1967 00:59:05 1162
23 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:59:12 1161
24 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 01:00:29 1152
25 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:00:52 1149
26 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 01:00:55 1148
27 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:01:08 1147
28 David Sloan TAY M 1972 01:01:59 1141
29 Peter Halling ESOC M 1951 01:02:00 1140
30 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:02:58 1133
31 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 01:03:48 1127
32 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:04:08 1124
33 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:04:14 1123
34 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:04:22 1122
35 Mary Ross INT F 1972 01:06:05 1108
36 Amjad Khursheed RR M 1959 01:06:09 1107
37 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:06:43 1104
38 Peggy Purves FVO F 1972 01:06:54 1102
39 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:07:49 1095
40 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:08:14 1091
41 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:09:22 1082
42 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:09:55 1078
43 Hamish Weir MOR M 1999 01:12:13 1060
44 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:12:40 1056
45 Rosie Getliff MAROC F 1998 01:12:40 1056
46 Cara McMuchie 01:12:45
47 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:13:00 1053
48 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:13:37 1048
49 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:14:30 1042
50 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:14:53 1039
51 Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2000 01:17:04
52 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1977 01:18:21 1011
53 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 01:20:15 996
54 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:20:54 990
55 Rachel Rayne EUOC W 1994 01:22:52
56 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 01:25:37 953
57 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:26:33 945
58 Marc Heger RR M 2000 01:27:05
59 Patrick Heger RR M 1999 01:28:18 931
60 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:28:43 927
61 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:38:31 852
62 John Coon M 1951 01:46:25 788
63 James Purves RR M 1957 01:51:18 751
- Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:46:45
- Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 01:09:03
- Jim O'Donoghue STAG M 1971 01:58:07
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66