Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

STAG & ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 2, 22/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.stag-orienteering.co.uk/home/results/stag-sol-2-bonskeid-estate-sunday-22nd-march-2015/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.05km, climb: 230m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:44:19 1263
2 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:51:10 1218
3 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:57:32 1179
4 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:00:35 1159
5 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 01:00:52 1157
6 Susan Blackwood INVOC F 1967 01:01:19 1155
7 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:01:55 1151
8 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:01:57 1151
9 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:04:38 1134
10 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 01:04:55 1132
11 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:05:15 1129
12 Ann Haley INT F 1964 01:05:32 1129
13 Stephanie Provan MAROC W 1980 01:07:55
14 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:08:12 1110
15 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:08:13 1110
16 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 01:09:28 1103
17 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:10:02 1099
18 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 01:10:13 1098
19 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:10:53 1093
20 Melanie Nicoll TAY F 1968 01:11:38 1088
21 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:12:25 1083
22 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:13:31 1076
23 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:14:45 1068
24 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:15:03 1066
25 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:16:01 1059
26 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:16:15 1058
27 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:16:28 1056
28 Godfrey Beddard ELO M 1948 01:18:01 1046
29 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:20:49 1028
30 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:20:54 1027
31 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:21:29 1023
32 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:21:38 1022
33 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:21:43 1022
34 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:25:21 998
35 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:25:33 997
36 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:25:56 994
37 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:27:46 982
38 Heather Hale GRAMP F 1991 01:33:36 943
39 Felicity Martin BOF F 1955 01:34:03 940
40 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:42:08 887
41 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:44:31 873
42 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:47:47 852
43 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:53:30 814
- Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:46:03
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44