Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 12/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 - ME (length: 9.3km, 28 controls)
Other courses: 10 - W65 | 11 - Youth | 12 - Children | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - EYM | 15 - EYW | 2 - WE | 3 - MO | 4 - WO | 5 - M35 | 6 - W35 | 7 - M50 | 8 - W50 | 9 - M65

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 00:49:16 1416
2 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:50:34 1398
3 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:53:10 1364
4 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 00:53:26 1361
5 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:54:29 1347
6 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:55:31 1332
7 Dane Blomquist SYO M 1996 00:55:53 1327
8 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:56:28 1321
9 Ludovic Maillard SLOW M 1988 00:56:35 1319
10 Francois Calandot M 1980 00:57:13
11 Matthew Schepisi SLOW M 1983 00:57:14 1311
12 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:57:21 1310
13 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 00:57:45 1305
14 James Walsh MDOC M 1988 00:58:00 1300
15 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:58:02 1300
16 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 00:58:05 1299
17 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:58:24 1295
18 Thomas Cochrane SLOW M 1983 00:58:48 1290
19 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 00:59:06 1286
20 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:59:09 1286
21 Janne Heikkinen M 1994 00:59:17
22 Rob Patterson SLOW M 1984 00:59:53 1275
23 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 01:00:00 1274
24 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:00:19 1270
25 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:00:58 1261
26 Mathieu Petit gounelle M 1994 01:03:17
27 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 01:03:36 1229
28 Antonio Franco SMOC M 1982 01:03:38 1229
29 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 01:03:45 1227
30 Chris Williamson SOC M 1987 01:05:18 1204
31 Calum Coombs MAROC M 1989 01:05:46 1198
32 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 01:05:46 1198
33 Mikko Laakso M 1994 01:06:03
34 Laurent Muscarnera M 1994 01:07:06
35 David Cavero SMOC M 1987 01:07:31 1175
36 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:07:52 1172
37 Nick Pullen M 1994 01:08:03
38 Matthew Lyle M 1994 01:08:45
39 Mindaugas Lekaveckas M 1994 01:10:19
40 Dan Safka M 1994 01:12:59
41 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:13:58 1092
42 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 01:14:27 1086
43 Andrej Olunczek M 1994 01:14:57
44 Thomas Balling M 1994 01:15:13
45 Sebastian Wild M 1994 01:15:39
46 Huw Stradling M 1994 01:16:23
47 Klas Nilsson M 1965 01:16:33
48 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 01:16:45 1057
49 Dinis Costa LOK M 1981 01:20:18 1011
50 Nick Raper SLOW M 1981 01:20:56 1002
51 Nicolas TORRES SLOW M 1985 01:29:00 896
52 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:33:17 841
53 Jirka Zalovdik M 1994 01:45:53
54 Gwilym James SMOC M 1992 01:53:48 575
- Jaan Metsa M 1975 01:14:14
- Gavin Hurley SO M 1977 01:21:20
- Severi Kymalainen M 1994 01:35:55
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57