Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 12/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 - WO (length: 6.2km, 24 controls)
Other courses: 1 - ME | 10 - W65 | 11 - Youth | 12 - Children | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - EYM | 15 - EYW | 2 - WE | 3 - MO | 5 - M35 | 6 - W35 | 7 - M50 | 8 - W50 | 9 - M65

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anneke Hald Bjoergum W 1994 00:53:28
2 Benedicte Hald Bjoergum W 1994 00:56:29
3 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:56:39 1190
4 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 00:59:10 1163
5 Linn Gjesdal W 1994 01:00:19
6 Annamari Vierikko W 1965 01:00:32
7 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 01:01:05 1142
8 Sarah Righetti TVOC F 1991 01:03:06 1118
9 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:03:06 1118
10 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 01:03:08 1118
11 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:04:03 1108
12 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 01:04:23 1105
13 Tuula Eriksson W 1994 01:07:29
14 Tone Torgersen W 1994 01:07:54
15 Emilie Roulland W 1994 01:09:23
16 Fiona Petersen DRONGO F 1994 01:11:17 1028
17 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:11:49 1022
18 Tatia Engelmore SLOW F 1982 01:12:28 1015
19 Elizabeth Gardner CLYDE F 1987 01:12:58 1009
20 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 01:13:57 998
21 Lesley Read CLOK F 1976 01:14:15 995
22 Eleanor Evans SOS F 1983 01:15:12 983
23 Liga Berke W 1994 01:15:34
24 Candice Leullier W 1994 01:15:45
25 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:15:46 977
26 Genevieve Froehlich W 1994 01:15:55
27 Michaela Kolistanikova W 1994 01:18:40
28 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:18:41 944
29 Rachel Edwards SMOC F 1963 01:19:15 938
30 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:19:24 936
31 Evelyn Mason F 1996 01:19:50 931
32 Becky Barnard SO F 1989 01:20:35 923
33 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:20:57 918
34 Linda Byrne W 1975 01:22:41
35 Jo Seynaeve W 1980 01:23:16
36 Claire Hodge WIM F 1993 01:25:42 865
37 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:26:04 861
38 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 01:26:48 852
39 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:27:15 846
40 Alison Darvill W 1980 01:27:42
41 Hannah Phillips NWO F 1986 01:27:54 839
42 Katy Heald SLOW F 1986 01:28:15 835
43 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 01:28:48 829
44 Polly Owen W 1970 01:32:44
45 Yanhua Tu SMOC F 1983 01:36:44 739
46 Timea Popovics W 1994 01:37:14
47 Siobhan Henn MDOC F 1983 01:37:53 725
48 Krysia Smith W 1980 01:38:05
49 Katie Fisher W 1994 01:56:09
50 Clare Woods WAOC F 1988 02:07:32 394
51 Ana Maria Abellaneda Murcia W 1994 02:40:42
- Oriane Vais W 1994 01:24:35
- Rebecca Ur W 1994 01:41:43
- Doris Blazy W 1994 01:51:25
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54