Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 12/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

8 - W50 (length: 4.2km, 20 controls)
Other courses: 1 - ME | 10 - W65 | 11 - Youth | 12 - Children | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - EYM | 15 - EYW | 2 - WE | 3 - MO | 4 - WO | 5 - M35 | 6 - W35 | 7 - M50 | 9 - M65

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Baiba Ozola W 1965 00:40:59
2 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:41:22 1163
3 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:42:54 1140
4 Marianne Njaastein W 1965 00:43:04
5 Jill Libby BL F 1957 00:43:09 1136
6 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:43:10 1136
7 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:44:23 1116
8 Wenche Gjesdal W 1965 00:44:32
9 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:45:25 1102
10 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:45:59 1093
11 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:46:07 1091
12 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:46:30 1085
13 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:46:34 1084
14 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:46:47 1081
15 Julie Murphy LVO F 1963 00:47:29 1070
16 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:47:57 1065
17 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:48:34 1056
18 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:48:45 1053
19 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:49:01 1048
20 Jane Hart W 1960 00:49:10
21 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:49:35 1040
22 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:49:41 1038
23 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:49:46 1037
24 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:49:46 1037
25 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:49:58 1034
26 Ragnhild Hald W 1965 00:50:23
27 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:51:37 1010
28 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:51:59 1003
29 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:52:05 1002
30 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:52:07 1001
31 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:52:24 998
32 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:53:07 986
33 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:53:21 983
34 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:53:24 982
35 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:54:18 968
36 Kathy Haynes W 1960 00:54:31
37 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:54:32 965
38 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:55:23 952
39 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:55:38 948
40 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:55:49 946
41 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:55:59 943
42 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:57:55 914
43 Jillian Ullersperger BKO F 1962 00:58:25 905
44 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 00:58:25 905
45 Nicky Nicholls NOR F 1963 00:58:53 898
46 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:58:54 898
47 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:59:01 897
48 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:59:12 894
49 Carole Chapman RAFO F 1962 00:59:22 891
50 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:59:34 888
51 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:00:00 883
52 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:00:28 876
53 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:00:36 874
54 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:00:39 873
55 Penny Marshall W 1965 01:00:47
56 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:01:25 862
57 Annie Sanderson W 1955 01:01:30
58 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:01:44 858
59 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:02:13 848
60 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:02:35 843
61 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:02:54 837
62 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 01:03:10 834
63 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:03:17 833
64 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:03:25 831
65 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:03:32 829
66 Nora Lee W 1960 01:03:35
67 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:04:28 814
68 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:04:41 811
69 Satu Leppänen W 1965 01:05:49
70 Siri Økstad W 1955 01:05:50
71 Anne Jones W 1965 01:06:09
72 Jacqueline Crosby LOG F 1959 01:06:30 783
73 Kerrie Benham SARUM F 1963 01:06:38 781
74 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 01:07:18 771
75 Irene Petersen SLOW F 1965 01:08:31 753
76 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:08:53 747
77 Mona Hull W 1955 01:10:04
78 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:11:40 705
79 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:11:42 705
80 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 01:12:34 692
81 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 01:14:20 668
82 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:15:18 654
83 Danuse Spacirova W 1960 01:16:14
84 Lauriann Owens BAOC F 1957 01:17:18 622
85 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:17:36 618
86 Elin Glad Balchen W 1955 01:19:04
87 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:19:09 594
88 Rosario Matias W 1965 01:20:07
89 Elisabeth Rød W 1955 01:25:42
90 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:25:50 495
91 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:26:41 481
92 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:28:45 450
93 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:34:07 372
94 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:35:41 348
95 Gunvor Blakstad W 1955 01:37:55
96 Chantal Sliman W 1955 01:39:02
97 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:40:50 268
98 Virginia Catmur W 1955 01:42:02
99 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 01:51:08 112
100 Inger Marie Johanson W 1955 02:04:21
- Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:42:16
- Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:43:11
- J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:00:12
- Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:04:41
- Ole Johanson M 1955 01:10:18
- Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:10:34
- Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:12:23
- Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:35:06
- Lindsey Fairhurst W 1955 01:37:49
- Veronica Machin SOS F 1961 01:45:10
Showing results 1 - 110 of 110