Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 12/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

9 - M65 (length: 4.6km, 19 controls)
Other courses: 1 - ME | 10 - W65 | 11 - Youth | 12 - Children | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - EYM | 15 - EYW | 2 - WE | 3 - MO | 4 - WO | 5 - M35 | 6 - W35 | 7 - M50 | 8 - W50

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:39:30 1188
2 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:40:51 1174
3 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:43:43 1145
4 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:44:21 1138
5 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:44:34 1135
6 Kai Saksman M 1950 00:45:22
7 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:45:24 1125
8 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 00:47:57 1098
9 Tapio Leino M 1950 00:49:35
10 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:49:38 1079
11 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:50:03 1075
12 Aleksandr Kozmov M 1950 00:50:09
13 Elling Aakre M 1950 00:50:16
14 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:50:19 1072
15 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:50:33 1070
16 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:50:40 1068
17 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:50:42 1068
18 Hansjoerg Suter M 1950 00:50:56
19 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:51:09 1064
20 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:51:13 1062
21 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:51:14 1062
22 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:51:33 1060
23 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:53:10 1042
24 Göran Andersson M 1950 00:54:32
25 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:54:38 1026
26 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:56:02 1011
27 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:56:06 1010
28 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:57:23 997
29 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:58:05 988
30 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:58:23 985
31 Per-Åke Hull M 1950 00:58:36
32 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:00:25 962
33 Karl-Göran Wahlström M 1950 01:00:31
34 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 01:00:53 958
35 Ray Weekes CHIG M 1949 01:01:25 952
36 Iurii Ivanovskii M 1950 01:02:26
37 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:02:39 939
38 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:02:48 937
39 Floke Bredland M 1945 01:03:09
40 Per Øyvin Andersen M 1945 01:03:23
41 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:03:24 931
42 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:03:49 926
43 Jacques Sliman M 1950 01:04:18
44 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:04:36 917
45 Vladimir Shumilov M 1950 01:04:39
46 Neil Connelly BOK M 1944 01:05:31 906
47 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:06:10 899
48 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:06:53 892
49 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:07:14 888
50 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:10:05 859
51 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:14:37 807
52 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:15:39 796
53 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:17:09 780
54 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:17:21 777
55 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:18:03 770
56 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:18:17 767
57 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:19:06 757
58 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:19:52 749
59 Raymond Barlow M 1950 01:21:27
60 Arne Tysso M 1945 01:21:32
61 Jon Moore MV M 1948 01:22:10 724
62 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:23:59 704
63 Peter Müller M 1945 01:24:00
64 Herluf Jensen M 1940 01:26:07
65 Frank Glad Balchen M 1950 01:27:38
66 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:27:50 665
67 Roland Dieudonne M 1945 01:28:40
68 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:38:17 549
69 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 01:43:51 492
70 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:45:45 470
71 Egil Ronæss M 1945 01:50:21
72 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 01:56:40 353
- Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:53:14
- Peter Allen WAOC M 1948 00:59:44
- John Russell SOS M 1941 01:08:54
- Roger Green DEVON M 1943 01:12:46
- Magne Klovning M 1945 01:15:33
- David Harman M 1950 01:54:50
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78