Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 12/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 - MO (length: 7km, 25 controls)
Other courses: 1 - ME | 10 - W65 | 11 - Youth | 12 - Children | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - EYM | 15 - EYW | 2 - WE | 4 - WO | 5 - M35 | 6 - W35 | 7 - M50 | 8 - W50 | 9 - M65

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:49:33 1331
2 Michael Krajewski M 1994 00:51:52 1296
3 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 00:52:37 1284
4 Tom O'Boyle WCH M 1989 00:54:35 1252
5 David Aldridge HOC M 1978 00:54:38 1252
6 Paddy Walsh SLOW M 1990 00:54:51 1249
7 James Haynes M 1994 00:55:43
8 Chris Young M 1994 00:56:25
9 Steve Read CLOK M 1975 00:56:52 1219
10 Jim Heal M 1994 00:57:23
11 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 00:58:00 1200
12 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:58:05 1198
13 Martin Smith HALO M 1977 00:58:37 1189
14 Alexander Lines WAOC M 1995 00:59:08 1181
15 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:59:13 1180
16 Christopher Wroe SLOW M 1986 01:00:14 1166
17 Donatas Kontautas M 1994 01:00:51
18 Graham Law M 1994 01:00:59
19 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:01:01 1155
20 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:01:13 1152
21 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:01:29 1148
22 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:01:50 1141
23 Simon Rawson SO M 1982 01:01:56 1140
24 Andrew Wood M 1980 01:02:17
25 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 01:02:37 1128
26 Christian Dahle M 1994 01:03:18
27 Paul Wilson M 1980 01:03:23
28 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 01:04:18 1103
29 Dominic Lawrance SLOW M 1977 01:04:56 1092
30 Daniel Raas Rothschild M 1994 01:04:56
31 Patrik Eickhoff SLOW M 1992 01:05:00 1091
32 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:05:04 1090
33 James Woods RAFO M 1997 01:05:17 1087
34 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:05:31 1083
35 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 01:05:48 1079
36 Jan Spacir M 1994 01:06:58
37 Charles Lee BAOC M 1991 01:07:30 1054
38 Ian Giggs M 1994 01:07:48
39 James Anthony M 1994 01:07:51
40 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 01:07:54 1047
41 Tim Gage HH M 1978 01:07:58 1046
42 Michael Tothill M 1970 01:08:12
43 Francis Carr M 1994 01:08:22
44 Chris ROBINSON SYO M 1980 01:08:25 1039
45 Miro Torma M 1994 01:09:48
46 Allan McKinley HOC M 1975 01:09:51 1018
47 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:10:16 1011
48 James Wickens M 1994 01:10:51
49 Neil Gilbert BAOC M 1982 01:11:10 998
50 Kasper Hjorteberg SLOW M 1979 01:12:46 971
51 Gam Gurung BAOC M 1993 01:13:03 967
52 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 01:13:31 960
53 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:14:18 948
54 Romain Ruiz M 1994 01:14:31
55 Fred Sharrock M 1980 01:15:05
56 Richard Kirk SLOW M 1983 01:19:18 871
57 Mark Harrison M 1980 01:20:25
58 Stephen Beal NWO M 1983 01:20:29 852
59 Roberto Zanchi M 1994 01:20:43
60 Francisco Navarro M 1980 01:23:50
61 Franck Fourniol M 1994 01:23:54
62 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:24:26 790
63 Dan Lewington M 1994 01:24:26
64 Arjun Limbu M 1994 01:24:38
65 Jonathon French M 1994 01:25:10
66 Jack Lambdon M 1994 01:27:58
67 Nelson Correia M 1994 01:29:24
68 Kurt Werbroeck M 1965 01:33:24
69 Padam Darlami M 1980 01:33:55
70 Alex Kolesnikov M 1980 01:34:31
71 Marcel Daniluk M 1997 01:38:02
72 Jagatram Rai BOF M 1981 01:39:22 559
73 Hum Bahadur Gurung BAOC M 1993 01:41:56 520
74 Yves Devos M 1960 01:41:57
75 Michael Wilson M 1994 01:42:53
76 Jay Hayter W 1975 01:43:31
77 Emmanuel Van Hullebus M 1965 01:43:48
78 Tej Rai BAOC M 1986 01:48:13 423
79 Sanjaya Gurung BAOC M 1993 01:55:21 314
80 Matthew Smart M 1994 01:57:07
81 Franky Devooght M 1965 01:57:23
82 Piotr Daniluk M 1975 01:59:51
- Manuel Dias M 1955 01:11:12
- Tiago Sa M 1994 01:26:32
- Daniel Kimberley DVO M 1987 01:42:55
- Raj Rai BAOC M 1995 01:51:32
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86