Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional B Event (EM Champs), 29/11/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 6.6km, climb: 125m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:41:48 1347
2 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:59:56
3 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:00:51 1217
4 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:00:54 1216
5 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:05:32 1183
6 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:06:11 1179
7 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:06:53 1174
8 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:07:52 1168
9 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:08:33 1164
10 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 01:08:55 1161
11 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:09:10 1160
12 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 01:10:15 1153
13 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:13:07 1133
14 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:13:50 1129
15 Anthony Hall SYO M 1963 01:14:57 1120
16 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:15:25 1116
17 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:16:18 1110
18 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:16:31 1108
19 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:17:06 1105
20 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:17:08 1105
21 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:20:45 1081
22 James Burton SYO M 1975 01:20:56 1080
23 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:21:08 1078
24 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:21:13 1078
25 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:21:51 1074
26 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:21:54 1073
27 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:23:12 1065
28 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:23:16 1064
29 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:23:27 1063
30 Simon Freytag IND M 1979 01:23:43
31 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:23:44 1061
32 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:26:09 1046
33 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 01:29:10 1025
34 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:30:00 1020
35 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:30:08 1019
36 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:31:02 1013
37 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:31:11 1012
38 Simon Warrener CUOC M 1999 01:33:45 994
39 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:34:36 989
40 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:35:06 986
41 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:36:41 974
42 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:37:09 971
43 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:37:30 967
44 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:39:12 956
45 Paul Young DVO M 1976 01:39:21 955
46 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:41:26 941
47 Tony Stirland SYO M 1973 01:44:11 923
48 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:44:45 919
49 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:45:55 912
50 Andy Parry IND M 1977 01:46:22
51 Irena Krasnuhina SMOC F 1990 01:46:55 904
52 Alison Wright LOG F 1984 01:47:28 901
53 Martins Persidskis SMOC M 1989 01:47:29 901
54 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:48:46 891
55 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:57:23 833
56 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:57:49 830
57 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 02:00:58 808
58 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 02:02:49 797
59 Graeme Huggan BOF M 1957 02:05:53 777
60 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 02:08:21 759
61 Kate Lowndes DVO F 1986 02:11:14 739
62 Adam Mackridge DEE M 1979 02:15:05 712
63 Anton Woolford POTOC M 1951 02:25:30 645
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63