Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional B Event (EM Champs), 29/11/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 6 (length: 4.6km, climb: 100m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:39:17 1199
2 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:50:11 1108
3 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:50:39 1106
4 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:51:18 1101
5 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:53:13 1085
6 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:54:34 1074
7 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:55:59 1063
8 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:58:47 1040
9 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:59:20 1035
10 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:59:47 1032
11 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:59:49 1032
12 Tom Palmer DVO M 1963 01:00:00 1030
13 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:02:19 1012
14 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:03:33 1001
15 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:04:04 997
16 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:05:13 988
17 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:05:32 986
18 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:06:14 978
19 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:07:10 971
20 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:08:17 961
21 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:08:20 961
22 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:08:36 959
23 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:08:43 958
24 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:08:48 957
25 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:09:38 950
26 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:10:00 948
27 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:10:45 941
28 John Middler OD M 1952 01:10:46 941
29 Charles Hird SYO M 1947 01:11:21 936
30 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:11:34 934
31 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:12:05 930
32 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:12:24 928
33 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:16:02 898
34 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:18:19 878
35 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:19:33 870
36 Jane Stirland IND F 1973 01:20:25
37 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:20:49 860
38 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:21:13 856
39 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:21:32 854
40 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:22:45 844
41 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:23:25 837
42 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:23:29 837
43 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:23:33 835
44 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:23:38 834
45 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:26:51 807
46 Simon Lee IND M 1970 01:27:06
47 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:28:16 797
48 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:28:24 796
49 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:43:41 670
50 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:57:52 555
51 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:58:51 547
- Zifan Meng mp IND M 1996 01:44:30
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52