Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CHIG The Michael Brandon Mitre Level B Event, 17/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.chig.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5km, climb: 45m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:39:25 1207
2 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:41:52 1168
3 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:44:00 1138
4 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:45:32 1112
5 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:46:22 1100
6 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:46:28 1098
7 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:46:52 1092
8 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 00:46:59 1090
9 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:47:04 1089
10 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:47:05 1089
11 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:48:26
12 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:49:48 1047
13 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:50:18 1038
14 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:50:22 1037
15 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:52:53 999
16 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:53:03 997
17 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 00:53:06 996
18 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:54:24 975
19 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:54:40 971
20 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:55:35 956
21 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:55:42 954
22 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:55:43 954
23 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:55:44 954
24 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:56:25 944
25 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:58:06 918
26 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:58:08 917
27 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:58:33 911
28 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:59:06 902
29 Peter Ryall WAOC M 1948 00:59:52 889
30 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:00:41 876
31 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:00:42 875
32 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:00:57 872
33 Hugh Wiltshire HH M 1947 01:01:19 866
34 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:02:44 845
35 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:03:48 827
36 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:05:51 795
37 Steven Partridge SOS M 1969 01:06:26 787
38 Emma Cochrane SLOW F 1984 01:07:04 777
39 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:07:28 771
40 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:10:27 724
41 Katie Taylor F 1998 01:14:09 663
42 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:15:38 643
43 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:20:36 565
44 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:25:01 498
45 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 02:02:57 -3
- Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:06:43
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46