Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CHIG The Michael Brandon Mitre Level B Event, 17/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.chig.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 25m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:31:25
2 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:33:56 1109
3 Robin Kingman SAX M 1952 00:34:15 1106
4 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:35:17 1091
5 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:36:12 1077
6 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:37:20
7 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:38:56 1036
8 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:40:23 1015
9 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:40:38 1011
10 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:41:24 999
11 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:41:51 992
12 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:42:37 982
13 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:44:20 954
14 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:44:46 948
15 James Parker SO M 1945 00:45:02 944
16 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:46:39 920
17 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:47:00 915
18 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:48:16 894
19 Chris Brolly HAVOC M 1960 00:48:40 888
20 Mike Baron SO M 1942 00:48:41 887
21 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:50:10 865
22 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 00:50:40 858
23 John Middler OD M 1952 00:51:38 844
24 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 00:51:42 843
25 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:51:43 843
26 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1966 00:53:11 818
27 Jakob Petersen M 1968 00:53:32 813
28 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:53:38 811
29 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:54:20 801
30 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 00:55:02 791
31 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 00:55:16 788
32 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:55:53 779
33 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:56:06 776
34 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:58:03 745
35 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 00:58:41 736
36 Chris Murray IND M 1995 01:00:30
37 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:06:31 618
38 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:08:34 585
39 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:12:37 525
40 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:13:54 506
41 Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 01:17:42 448
- Kailun Xu LOC M 1999 00:57:00
- Donna McCourt SLOW F 1979 01:18:54
- Jillian Convey SLOW F 1979 01:22:38
- Robert Whitmarsh IND M 1981 01:40:57
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45