Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OK Nuts Trophy, 22/11/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/oknuts2015results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Army Brown (length: 8.77km, climb: 335m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Army Blue | Army Light Green | Army Long Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 SSgt Routledge AGC A11 M 1980 01:00:58
2 Tim Brett NGOC M 1975 01:03:38 1324
3 Paul Pickering M 1994 01:05:52
4 Jamie Ranson WIM M 1977 01:09:27 1274
5 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:09:32 1273
6 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:10:43 1263
7 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 01:12:15 1248
8 Maj Buchanan RE A12 M 1994 01:13:11
9 Steve Read CLOK M 1975 01:16:34 1210
10 Capt John Creak AGC Al4 M 1975 01:16:37
11 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:17:07 1206
12 Chris Huthwaite BAOC M 1968 01:18:56 1190
13 Neil Pollitt RSOC M 1970 01:19:01 1189
14 Cpl T Dickinson REME A12 M 1994 01:19:12
15 Lt Col Johnston RE A15 M 1975 01:20:12
16 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 01:20:26 1176
17 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 01:20:45 1173
18 Mark Beverley BAOC M 1974 01:21:54 1164
19 WO2 Harris RAPTC Al3 M 1975 01:22:26
20 Michael Rose RSOC M 1985 01:22:34 1159
21 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 01:22:38 1158
22 Steven Collinson BAOC M 1967 01:24:01 1147
23 Terence Furlong BAOC M 1990 01:24:15 1145
24 Capt Mathers RA Al4 M 1975 01:24:59
25 Bdr Cope RA A12 M 1994 01:25:23
26 Lt Col Mawdsley RA Al3 M 1975 01:25:26
27 WO2 Skelton RA A11 M 1980 01:27:50
28 Tom McComiskie LVO M 1977 01:28:09 1108
29 Stuart Southwick SOC M 1981 01:29:44 1096
30 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 01:30:22 1091
31 Sig Sullivan RSIGS A21 M 1997 01:30:47
32 Alan Hoff BAOC M 1966 01:32:08 1075
33 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:32:18 1074
34 Capt Hollingsworth RSIGS A24 M 1994 01:34:17
35 Anthony Grainger BAOC M 1969 01:36:22 1039
36 WO2 C Rodgers REME Al4 M 1980 01:36:45
37 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 01:37:13 1032
38 Capt D Clarke REME A11 M 1975 01:38:50
39 Maj Deed RAPTC A11 M 1970 01:39:51
40 Maj Taylor RAPTC Al4 M 1965 01:40:02
41 SSgt Wright RSIGS A22 M 1994 01:45:14
42 WO1 Harper AGC A12 M 1975 01:45:17
43 Maj Barnett RAPTC A12 M 1970 01:56:54
- SSgt Dunn RSIGS A23 M 1980 01:58:32
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44