Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OK Nuts Trophy, 22/11/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/oknuts2015results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 8.1km, climb: 245m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Army Blue | Army Brown | Army Light Green | Army Long Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:53:25 1335
2 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:55:21 1319
3 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:57:00 1305
4 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:59:29 1283
5 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:00:40 1272
6 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 01:01:35 1264
7 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:03:48 1245
8 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:04:09 1242
9 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:04:37 1238
10 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:04:39 1238
11 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:05:34 1230
12 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 01:06:04 1225
13 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:06:18 1223
14 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:07:17 1214
15 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:09:22 1194
16 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:10:02 1189
17 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:10:14 1186
18 Kevin Goddard SO M 1963 01:10:31 1184
19 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:11:20 1177
20 Zuzka Strakova DRONGO F 1992 01:11:35 1174
21 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:11:55 1171
22 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:12:41 1166
23 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:13:36 1158
24 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:14:00 1154
25 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:14:24 1151
26 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:14:54 1147
27 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:14:55 1147
28 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:15:29 1142
29 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:16:15 1135
30 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 01:16:26 1133
31 Dinis Costa LOK M 1981 01:17:45 1121
32 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 01:18:05 1119
33 Tom Frost SN M 1967 01:18:10 1118
34 Jean-Baptiste Carpentier LOK M 1969 01:18:26 1115
35 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:18:28 1115
36 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 01:19:03 1109
37 Chris Kemp M 1965 01:19:44
38 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 01:19:50 1103
39 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:19:54 1103
40 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:20:10 1100
41 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:20:13 1100
42 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:20:19 1099
43 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:25:42 1052
44 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:27:54 1034
45 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:28:49 1026
46 Daniel Kotecky M 1995 01:29:00
47 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:29:01 1025
48 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:30:12 1015
49 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:31:16 1006
50 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:32:57 990
51 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:33:57 981
52 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:34:58 972
53 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:35:39 966
54 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:38:23 941
55 Iain Jamieson SO M 1966 01:38:25 941
56 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:40:08 927
57 Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1963 01:40:27 924
58 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:43:57 893
59 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:43:58 893
60 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:50:55 832
61 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:54:42 799
62 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:55:56 789
63 Thomas Merrien M 1994 01:59:12
64 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 02:00:50 745
- Alexander Jamieson SO M 1998 02:01:13
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65