Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OK Nuts Trophy, 22/11/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/oknuts2015results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.2km, climb: 195m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Army Blue | Army Brown | Army Light Green | Army Long Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:34:58 1365
2 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:36:22 1352
3 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:36:33 1349
4 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:37:15 1341
5 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:37:27 1338
6 Daniel Stansfield FVO M 1997 00:37:38 1336
7 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 00:37:52 1333
8 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 00:37:54 1332
9 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:38:42 1324
10 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:38:52 1322
11 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:38:58 1321
12 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:39:35
13 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:39:57
14 Andrew Barr M 1997 00:40:29 1307
15 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:40:30
16 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:41:16 1298
17 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:43:17 1277
18 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:44:24
19 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:45:13
20 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:45:41
21 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:45:55 1248
22 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:46:11
23 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:46:33 1242
24 Callum White EUOC M 1997 00:46:38 1242
25 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:47:32 1234
26 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:48:06 1226
27 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:48:18 1224
28 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:49:34 1209
29 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:49:38
30 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:50:52
31 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:51:04 1193
32 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:51:21 1190
33 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:51:47 1185
34 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 00:52:06 1182
35 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:52:30 1178
36 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:53:11 1170
37 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:53:19 1169
38 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:53:53 1164
39 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:54:38
40 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:54:57 1153
41 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:55:44 1145
42 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:55:45 1145
43 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:56:32
44 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:56:33 1137
45 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:56:47 1134
46 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:57:13 1129
47 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 00:57:16 1129
48 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:57:26 1126
49 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:57:44 1123
50 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:58:48 1111
51 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:58:58 1109
52 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:00:20 1096
53 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:00:26 1095
54 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:00:30 1094
55 Robert MacDermott M 1965 01:00:41
56 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:01:08 1087
57 James Breed M 1994 01:01:25
58 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:01:26 1084
59 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:01:36 1082
60 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:01:40 1082
61 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:01:55 1079
62 Callum Turner SOS M 2000 01:02:01
63 Nick Care SO M 1959 01:02:08 1077
64 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:02:11 1077
65 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:02:29 1074
66 Simon Webster M 1980 01:02:37
67 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:02:38 1072
68 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:03:17 1066
69 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:03:45 1061
70 Christian Froggatt M 1975 01:04:33
71 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:04:36 1052
72 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:05:38 1042
73 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:05:50 1039
74 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:06:13 1035
75 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:06:24 1033
76 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:06:30 1032
77 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:07:17 1024
78 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 01:07:27
79 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:07:43 1020
80 Tony Maycraft CHIG M 1958 01:07:43 1020
81 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:07:50 1019
82 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:07:50 1019
83 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:08:09 1016
84 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:08:59 1007
85 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:09:50 998
86 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:10:19 992
87 Katie Sellens W 1994 01:10:19
88 Joe House SO M 1954 01:10:21 992
89 Neil Mitchell SLOW M 1959 01:11:57 975
90 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:12:01 974
91 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:12:39 967
92 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:13:00 964
93 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:13:24 959
94 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:14:43 946
95 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:14:51 945
96 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:15:17 939
97 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:15:31 937
98 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:15:42 935
99 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:16:52 923
100 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:17:25 918
101 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:18:08 911
102 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:18:20 908
103 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:18:21 907
104 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 01:18:40 904
105 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:20:33 883
106 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:21:10 877
107 Michael Weinberger M 1994 01:22:04
108 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:23:36 854
109 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:23:58 850
110 Johanna Michl W 1994 01:24:21
111 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:24:55 840
112 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:25:05 837
113 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:28:33 800
114 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:30:57 776
115 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:31:06 775
116 Outi Jokiharju SLOW F 1978 01:38:13 698
117 adriano wendler SLOW M 1959 01:38:20 697
118 Michael White MV M 1937 02:13:07 332
- Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:26:54
- Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:35:14
- Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:56:57
Showing results 1 - 121 of 121