Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Schiehallion Weekend Day 2 Tullochroisk incorporating CompassPoint SOL 5 and UK Cup , 20/06/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.125km, climb: 215m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Mens Elite | Womens Elite


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:46:15 1087
2 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:51:08 1050
3 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:56:41 1005
4 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:59:12 985
5 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:01:18 969
6 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 01:03:31 951
7 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:03:37 950
8 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:05:27 935
9 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:05:43 933
10 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:06:42 925
11 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 01:07:04 922
12 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:07:30 919
13 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:07:46 917
14 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:08:13 913
15 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 01:08:13 913
16 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:08:21 912
17 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:09:32 903
18 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 01:09:42 901
19 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:13:32 871
20 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:14:21 865
21 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 01:15:37 855
22 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:18:16 832
23 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:18:21 831
24 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:18:41 829
25 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:19:45 820
26 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:21:15 808
27 Sophie Roberts SROC F 1997 01:21:18 808
28 Adrienne Sowood INVOC F 1944 01:22:57 794
29 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:24:43 781
30 Chris Wood FVO F 1946 01:28:48 748
31 Susan Shiell RR F 1949 01:29:30 743
32 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:31:23 728
33 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 01:31:38 726
34 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:31:48 725
35 Genevieve Jones MAROC F 1950 01:34:12 707
36 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:35:26 698
37 Stewart Dunlop AYROC M 1942 01:35:54 694
38 David Combe TAY M 1940 01:36:26 690
39 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:36:36 688
40 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:40:28 657
41 Adrian Hope BASOC M 1928 01:41:52 646
42 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:42:56 637
43 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 01:47:48 598
44 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 02:06:51 447
45 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 02:22:51 321
- Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 01:39:51
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46