Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC November Classic, 01/11/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.15km, climb: 100m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Long Blue | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:39:46 1199
2 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:42:14 1171
3 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:42:29
4 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:44:10
5 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:44:44 1146
6 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:44:56
7 Stuart Southwick SOC M 1981 00:45:15 1140
8 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:46:22 1126
9 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:46:31
10 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:46:44 1122
11 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:47:13
12 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:48:22 1104
13 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:49:22
14 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:50:28 1081
15 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:50:47 1077
16 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:51:29 1070
17 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 00:52:51
18 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 00:53:03 1053
19 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:53:06 1052
20 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 00:53:38 1047
21 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:55:00 1031
22 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:55:23 1027
23 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 00:55:28 1026
24 Julia Hicks SOC F 1963 00:55:34 1025
25 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:55:54 1021
26 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:56:04 1020
27 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:56:13 1018
28 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:56:45 1012
29 John Morris SO M 1945 00:56:53 1011
30 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:57:52 999
31 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:58:06 997
32 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:58:12 995
33 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:58:13 995
34 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:58:20 993
35 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:58:30
36 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:58:45 990
37 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:59:09 986
38 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:59:15
39 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:59:26 983
40 Mike Baron SO M 1942 00:59:28 981
41 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:59:41 979
42 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:59:48 978
43 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:59:55 977
44 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:59:58 976
45 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:00:00 976
46 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:00:07 974
47 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:00:13 973
48 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:00:17 973
49 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:00:32 969
50 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:00:40 969
51 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:01:04 963
52 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:01:20 960
53 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:01:48 955
54 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:02:24 949
55 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 01:02:41 945
56 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:02:42 945
57 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:02:46 944
58 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:02:48
59 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:02:49 944
60 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:03:05 941
61 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:03:08 940
62 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 01:03:23 937
63 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 01:03:29 936
64 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:03:37 935
65 Carol House SO F 1956 01:03:58 931
66 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 01:03:59 931
67 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:04:06 930
68 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 01:04:18 928
69 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:04:26 926
70 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:05:50 910
71 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:06:43 901
72 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:07:19 893
73 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:08:05 884
74 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:08:19 882
75 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:08:32 879
76 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:10:11 863
77 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:10:33 859
78 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:10:37 858
79 Helen Wise SO F 1953 01:10:42 857
80 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 01:11:01 854
81 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:11:59 844
82 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:12:03 842
83 Tracy Crickmore WSX F 1965 01:12:42 833
84 James Parker SO M 1945 01:12:49 832
85 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:12:56 829
86 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:13:00 829
87 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:14:25 813
88 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:14:27 812
89 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:14:38 810
90 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:15:00 807
91 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:15:58 797
92 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:16:13 794
93 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:16:19 793
94 Steve Taverner WIGHTO M 1956 01:17:10 784
95 Lindsey Freeman LOG F 1952 01:17:18 783
96 Georgina Oates LOK F 2000 01:17:57
97 Pete Akers QO M 1953 01:18:39 767
98 Roger Hicks SOC M 1963 01:19:54 752
99 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:20:12 749
100 SARAH HOULDER WSX F 1959 01:21:07 739
101 Katherine Hodge WIM F 1995 01:21:08 739
102 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:21:39 733
103 Robbie Berryman SOC M 1985 01:22:09 728
104 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:23:27 712
105 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:23:53 708
106 Jane King SO F 1956 01:24:39 700
107 Nigel Morris IND M 01:25:14
108 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:25:21 692
109 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:25:24 691
110 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:33:27 604
111 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:36:26 570
112 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:39:44 532
113 Hannah Phillips NWO F 1986 01:40:36 523
114 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:43:32 493
115 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 01:45:02 476
116 Keith Mitchell WIM M 1942 01:46:37 456
117 Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK F 1951 01:46:49 454
118 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 02:13:05 160
119 David Gibbs SOC M 02:35:05
- Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:17:50
- Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 00:25:16
- Wendy Lloyd IND F 01:40:26
- Vicki Barkaway SOC F 1953 01:47:02
- Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:48:44
- Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:51:25
- Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:03:28
- Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:18:12
- Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 01:21:25
- Diana Nicoll BOK F 1960 01:22:34
Showing results 1 - 129 of 129